Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 24 February 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 3-0 Middlesbrough (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | | 24 February 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 3-0 Middlesbrough (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 09 March 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || | + | | 09 March 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 4-1 Manchester United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 March 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | | 16 March 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 5 || 0 || 5 || 10 | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 5 || 0 || 5 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Williams]] || | + | | [[Ethan Williams]] || 5 || 1 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Musa]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Victor Musa]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Zach Baumann]] || 5 || 9 || 1 | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 5 || 9 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || | + | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 8 || 11 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Ruben Curley]] || 11 || 3 || 3 | | [[Ruben Curley]] || 11 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Devaney]] || | + | | [[Jacob Devaney]] || 15 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 15 || 1 || 3 | | [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 15 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Jackson]] || | + | | [[Louis Jackson]] || 17 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || | + | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || 6 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Kingdon]] || 17 || 1 || 3 | | [[Jack Kingdon]] || 17 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Shea Lacey]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | | [[Shea Lacey]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || | + | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley McAllister]] || | + | | [[Finley McAllister]] || 19 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashton Missin]] || 14 || 4 || 3 | | [[Ashton Missin]] || 14 || 4 || 3 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Reece Munro]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | | [[Reece Munro]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Musa]] || | + | | [[Victor Musa]] || 15 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Nolan]] || | + | | [[James Nolan]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Habeeb Ogunneye]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | | [[Habeeb Ogunneye]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Scanlon]] || | + | | [[James Scanlon]] || 11 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malachi Sharpe]] || 6 || 3 || 3 | | [[Malachi Sharpe]] || 6 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 0 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Wheatley]] || 11 || 2 || 12 | | [[Ethan Wheatley]] || 11 || 2 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Williams]] || | + | | [[Ethan Williams]] || 7 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
| [[Elyh Harrison]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 10 | | [[Elyh Harrison]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Myles]] || | + | | [[Tom Myles]] || 16 || 0 || 7 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:06, 11 March 2024
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Adam Lawrence.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Elyh Harrison | U18 | 19 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Will Murdock | U17 | 26 May 2007 | England |
| GK | Tom Myles | U18 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Harry Amass | U17 | 16 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Jacob Devaney | U17 | 11 June 2007 | England |
| DF | Louis Jackson | U18 | 18 September 2005 | England/Scotland |
| DF | Jaydan Kamason | U17 | 8 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Jack Kingdon | U18 | 16 November 2005 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Reece Munro | U17 | 21 July 2007 | England |
| DF | James Nolan | U18 | 2 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Habeeb Ogunneye | U18 | 12 November 2005 | England |
| MF | Zach Baumann | U17 | 2 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Ruben Curley | U18 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Jayce Fitzgerald | U17 | 9 May 2007 | England |
| MF | Jack Fletcher | U17 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Tyler Fletcher | U17 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Finley McAllister | U18 | 16 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Jack Moorhouse | U18 | 29 November 2005 | England |
| MF | James Scanlon | U17 | 28 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Adam Berry | U18 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Gabriele Biancheri | U17 | 18 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Sekou Kaba | U17 | 8 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Shea Lacey | U17 | 14 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Ashton Missin | U18 | 15 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Victor Musa | U17 | 5 September 2006 | Spain/England |
| FW | Malachi Sharpe | U18 | 20 November 2005 | Scotland/England |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | U18 | 20 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Ethan Williams | U18 | 14 November 2005 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 16 September 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 30 September 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 07 October 2023 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 28 October 2023 | Leeds United | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 11 November 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 02 December 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 December 2023 | Everton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 13 January 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 20 January 2024 | Manchester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 January 2024 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 30 January 2023 | Liverpool | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 10 February 2024 | Derby County | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 17 February 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 February 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 09 March 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 16 March 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Everton | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 December 2023 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 January 2024 | Swindon Town | Away | L | 0-2 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Reading | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Southampton | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 03 February 2024 | Quarter Finals | Arsenal | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 02 March 2024 | Semi Finals | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 5-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ethan Wheatley | 5 | 0 | 7 | 12 |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
| Ethan Williams | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| Victor Musa | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| James Scanlon | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ruben Curley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Louis Jackson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jack Kingdon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Finley McAllister | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ashton Missin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Malachi Sharpe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Amass | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Shea Lacey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Zach Baumann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bendito Mantato | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Moorhouse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Munro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Armer | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Amass | 20 | 0 | 2 |
| James Bailey | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Zach Baumann | 5 | 9 | 1 |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 8 | 11 | 10 |
| Cameron Byrne-Hughes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Cotcher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ruben Curley | 11 | 3 | 3 |
| Jacob Devaney | 15 | 7 | 0 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | 15 | 1 | 3 |
| Jack Fletcher | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Fletcher | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Jackson | 17 | 1 | 3 |
| Jaydan Kamason | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Jack Kingdon | 17 | 1 | 3 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Shea Lacey | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Bendito Mantato | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Finley McAllister | 19 | 1 | 3 |
| Ashton Missin | 14 | 4 | 3 |
| Jack Moorhouse | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Munro | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Victor Musa | 15 | 5 | 5 |
| James Nolan | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Habeeb Ogunneye | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| James Scanlon | 11 | 3 | 4 |
| Malachi Sharpe | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Ethan Wheatley | 11 | 2 | 12 |
| Ethan Williams | 7 | 3 | 8 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Elyh Harrison | 9 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Tom Myles | 16 | 0 | 7 | 15 |