Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 27 April 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 0-1 Crystal Palace (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | | 27 April 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 0-1 Crystal Palace (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 04 May 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || | + | | 04 May 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 1-4 West Ham United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 May 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || | + | | 11 May 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 0-3 Crystal Palace (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Jesse Derry]] || 10 || 1 || 5 || 16 | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 10 || 1 || 5 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || | + | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || 8 || 1 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Casey]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Ben Casey]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Joe Gibbard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joe Gibbard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finley Marjoram]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Browne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rio Cardines]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Obou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Obou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || 14 || | + | | [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || 14 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || | + | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || 16 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cormac Austin]] || | + | | [[Cormac Austin]] || 15 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Browne]] || | + | | [[Luke Browne]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Cardines]] || 23 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rio Cardines]] || 23 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Casey]] || | + | | [[Ben Casey]] || 8 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Cowin]] || | + | | [[Freddie Cowin]] || 10 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || | + | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || 23 || 7 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jesse Derry]] || 22 || 0 || 16 | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 22 || 0 || 16 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Leon Elliott]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Leon Elliott]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gibbard]] || | + | | [[Joe Gibbard]] || 20 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Grante]] || | + | | [[Jake Grante]] || 27 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zack Henry]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zack Henry]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Mofe Jemide]] || 19 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || 19 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George King]] || | + | | [[George King]] || 27 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Kporha]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Caleb Kporha]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Jerome Kyremeh-Osei]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jerome Kyremeh-Osei]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || | + | | [[Enrique Lameiras]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || 2 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Marjoram]] || | + | | [[Finley Marjoram]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Marsh]] || 19 || 0 || 24 | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 19 || 0 || 24 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || 0 || 6 || 0 | | [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || 0 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || | + | | [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 19 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || | + | | [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Whyte]] || 6 || 8 || 1 | | [[Tyler Whyte]] || 6 || 8 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Williams]] || | + | | [[Seb Williams]] || 24 || 7 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 277: | Line 281: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Eastwood]] || | + | | [[Billy Eastwood]] || 29 || 0 || 6 || 52 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Hill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 14 | | [[Marcus Hill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 14 | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 12 May 2024
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Billy Eastwood | U18 | England | |
| GK | Marcus Hill | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joseph Khoshaba | U17 | Iraq | |
| DF | Rio Cardines | U18 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Cowin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leon Elliott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Grante | U18 | Ireland/England | |
| DF | Mofe Jemide | U17 | England | |
| DF | George King | U17 | England | |
| DF | Caleb Kporha | U18 | England | |
| DF | Finley Marjoram | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Whyte | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cormac Austin | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Matteo Dashi | U17 | Albania | |
| MF | Joe Gibbard | U18 | England | |
| MF | Giulio Marroni | U18 | England | |
| MF | Laolu Omobolaji | U17 | England | |
| MF | Seb Williams | U17 | England | |
| FW | Asher Agbinone | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jesse Derry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zack Henry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zach Marsh | U18 | England | |
| FW | Hindolo Mustapha | U18 | England | |
| FW | David Obou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Caleb Redhead | U17 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 September 2023 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Fulham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 30 September 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 28 October 2023 | Arsenal | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 04 November 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 11 November 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 December 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 06 January 2024 | West Ham United | Away | L | 4-5 |
| 13 January 2024 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 January 2024 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 17 February 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 09 March 2024 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 16 March 2024 | Arsenal | Away | L | 3-8 |
| 19 March 2024 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 30 March 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 06 April 2024 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 13 April 2024 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 April 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 April 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 May 2024 | West Ham United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 11 May 2024 | Reading | Away | W | 3-0 |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 07 December 2023 | Plymouth Argyle | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 16 January 2024 | Hull City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 08 February 2024 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Liverpool | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 16 November 2023 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Fulham | Home | W | 5-4 |
| 03 February 2024 | Quarter Finals | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 March 2024 | Semi Finals | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-5 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Zach Marsh | 16 | 2 | 6 | 24 |
| Jesse Derry | 10 | 1 | 5 | 16 |
| Asher Agbinone | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Ben Casey | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| George King | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| Seb Williams | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Matteo Dashi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Joe Gibbard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Finley Marjoram | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Browne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Cardines | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| David Obou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Whyte | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | 14 | 9 | 0 |
| Asher Agbinone | 16 | 1 | 9 |
| Cormac Austin | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Browne | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Cardines | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Casey | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| Freddie Cowin | 10 | 7 | 0 |
| Matteo Dashi | 23 | 7 | 4 |
| Jesse Derry | 22 | 0 | 16 |
| Leon Elliott | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Joe Gibbard | 20 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Grante | 27 | 1 | 0 |
| Zack Henry | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mofe Jemide | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| George King | 27 | 4 | 6 |
| Caleb Kporha | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jerome Kyremeh-Osei | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Enrique Lameiras | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Lusale | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Finley Marjoram | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Zach Marsh | 19 | 0 | 24 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 16 | 3 | 4 |
| David Obou | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Laolu Omobolaji | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Caleb Redhead | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Trialist | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Tyler Whyte | 6 | 8 | 1 |
| Seb Williams | 24 | 7 | 5 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Billy Eastwood | 29 | 0 | 6 | 52 |
| Marcus Hill | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14