Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Sunderland Under-21s are managed by [[wikipedia:Graeme Murty|Graeme Murty]]. | The Sunderland Under-21s are managed by [[wikipedia:Graeme Murty|Graeme Murty]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Dan Cameron]] || | + | |GK || [[Dan Cameron]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Ben Metcalf]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|2|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Adam Richardson]] || | + | |GK || [[Adam Richardson]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK || [[Matt Young]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Oliver Bainbridge]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Luke Bell (Sunderland)|Luke Bell]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Zac Johnson]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jenson Jones]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Tom Lavery]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Marshall Burke]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|5|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Harrison Jones]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Jaydon Jones]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Ben Kindon]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|3|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Elias Lenz]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|1|df=yes}} || Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Ben Middlemas]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[Ethan Moore]] || | + | |MF || [[Ethan Moore]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[Timur Tuterov]] || | + | |MF || [[Timur Tuterov]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|11|df=yes}} || Ukraine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Trey Ogunsuyi]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|26|df=yes}} || England/Belgium |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Rhys Walsh]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|7|8|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Jake Waters]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|4|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Jack Whittaker]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|14|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 4 July 2025
The Sunderland Under-21s are managed by Graeme Murty.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dan Cameron | U20 | 24 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Ben Metcalf | U19 | 2 December 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Adam Richardson | U22 | 7 September 2003 | England |
| GK | Matt Young | U19 | 24 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Oliver Bainbridge | U21 | 4 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Luke Bell | U20 | 16 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Zac Johnson | U22 | 30 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Jenson Jones | U20 | 26 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Tom Lavery | U20 | 19 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Marshall Burke | U21 | 31 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Harrison Jones | U21 | 25 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Jaydon Jones | U19 | 3 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Ben Kindon | U19 | 13 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Elias Lenz | U20 | 1 September 2005 | Germany |
| MF | Ben Middlemas | U21 | 13 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Ethan Moore | U21 | 4 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Timur Tuterov | U21 | 11 June 2005 | Ukraine |
| FW | Trey Ogunsuyi | U19 | 26 November 2006 | England/Belgium |
| FW | Rhys Walsh | U20 | 8 July 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Jake Waters | U20 | 4 February 2006 | England |
| FW | Jack Whittaker | U19 | 14 October 2006 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14