Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 14 March 2015||Brentford ||Home||L||0-1|| | | 14 March 2015||Brentford ||Home||L||0-1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 March 2015||Crystal Palace ||Away||L||2-3|| | + | | 21 March 2015||Crystal Palace ||Away||L||2-3||James Morton, Jake Andrews |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 March 2015||Sheffield Wednesday ||Home|||||| | | 28 March 2015||Sheffield Wednesday ||Home|||||| | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jake Andrews|| | + | | Jake Andrews||9 |
|- | |- | ||
| Jack Alexander||3 | | Jack Alexander||3 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| Matt Mattis||2 | | Matt Mattis||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | James Morton||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Marley Bishop||1 | | Marley Bishop||1 | ||
Revision as of 10:37, 26 March 2015
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by ?
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 16 August 2014 | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-3 | Jake Andrews, George Dowling |
| 23 August 2014 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 | Jake Andrews, Joe McNulty |
| 30 August 2014 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 | Jake Andrews, Joe Selman |
| 13 September 2014 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-6 | |
| 20 September 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 | Charlie Harris |
| 27 September 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 1-0 | Matt Mattis |
| 4 October 2014 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-4 | Ben Last |
| 11 October 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-0 | Ben Withey, Jake Andrews |
| 18 October 2014 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-2 | Tom Fry |
| 25 October 2014 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 1 November 2014 | Brentford | Away | D | 1-1 | Matt Mattis |
| 8 November 2014 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 4-3 | James Difford (2), Connor Lemonheigh-Evans, Jack Alexander |
| 22 November 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 | Jake Andrews |
| 29 November 2014 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-2 | George Dowling |
| 20 December 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 3-4 | Connor Lemonheigh-Evans, Jake Andrews, Ben Last |
| 10 January 2015 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-4 | |
| 17 January 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 | Jack Alexander |
| 24 January 2015 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 31 January 2015 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 | Own Goal, Marley Bishop |
| 7 February 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | P-P | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 | Jack Alexander |
| 28 February 2015 | Swansea City | Away | D | 2-2 | Jake Andrews, George Dowling |
| 7 March 2015 | Colchester United | Home | W | 1-0 | Jake Andrews |
| 14 March 2015 | Brentford | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 21 March 2015 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-3 | James Morton, Jake Andrews |
| 28 March 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Jake Andrews | 9 |
| Jack Alexander | 3 |
| George Dowling | 3 |
| James Difford | 2 |
| Ben Last | 2 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 2 |
| Matt Mattis | 2 |
| James Morton | 1 |
| Marley Bishop | 1 |
| Tom Fry | 1 |
| Charlie Harris | 1 |
| Joe McNulty | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
| Joe Selman | 1 |
| Ben Withey | 1 |