Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Assists) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Darren Junior Buffonge]]*|| | + | |[[Darren Junior Buffonge]]*||3||0||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Zak Dearnley]]|| | + | |[[Zak Dearnley]]||3||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jimmy Dunne]]||2||0||0||0 | |[[Jimmy Dunne]]||2||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Gribbin]]|| | + | |[[Callum Gribbin]]||3||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]|| | + | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]||3||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tosin Kehinde]]|| | + | |[[Tosin Kehinde]]||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Kenyon]]||0|| | + | |[[Jake Kenyon]]||0||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Rashford]]|| | + | |[[Marcus Rashford]]||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyler Reid]]|| | + | |[[Tyler Reid]]||2||0||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kayne Roberts]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thomas Sang]]**||1||0||0||0 | |[[Thomas Sang]]**||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Scott]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Scott]]||1||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lewis Thompson]]||0||1||0||0 | |[[Lewis Thompson]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyrell Warren]]|| | + | |[[Tyrell Warren]]||1||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Whelan]]||2|| | + | |[[Callum Whelan]]||2||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[RoShaun Williams]]|| | + | |[[RoShaun Williams]]||3||0||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ollie Byrne]]|| | + | |[[Ollie Byrne]]||2||0||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Dorrington]]***||1||0||2||0||0 | |[[George Dorrington]]***||1||0||2||0||0 | ||
Revision as of 20:13, 21 August 2015
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by former Manchester United Academy and Reserve team player, Paul McGuinness.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tyler Reid
- Axel Tuanzebe
- Charlie Scott
- Jimmy Dunne
- Timothy Fosu-Mensah
- RoShaun Williams
- Lewis Thompson (U16)
Midfielders
- Tosin Kehinde
- Travis Johnson
- Tyrell Warren
- Callum Gribbin
- Callum Whelan
- Jake Kenyon
- Ethan Hamilton
- Faustin Makela
Forwards
Out on loan
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | West Brom | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 21 August 2015 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Newcastle United | Aawy | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 31 October 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Manchester City | Home |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Darren Junior Buffonge* | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Zak Dearnley | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jimmy Dunne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Gribbin | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tosin Kehinde | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Kenyon | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Rashford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Reid | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayne Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Sang** | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Scott | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Warren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Whelan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| RoShaun Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
| Ollie Byrne | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Dorrington*** | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
*on trial from Fulham
**on trial
***playing as an overrage player
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
| Zak Dearnley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Gribbin | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
| Darren Junior Buffonge | 3 | 0 | 3 |