Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|14 September 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||A||L||[[Southampton 3-1 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-3]] | |14 September 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||A||L||[[Southampton 3-1 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 September 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]|| | + | |21 September 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||A||L||[[Tottenham 7-4 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|4-7]] |
|- | |- | ||
|28 September 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||A|||| | |28 September 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|8 February 2016||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||A|||| | |8 February 2016||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||A|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 February 2016||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]|| | + | |22 February 2016||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|7 March 2016||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||H|||| | |7 March 2016||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 22 September 2015
The Leicester Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Beaglehole, who is assisted by Nicky Eaden.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Out On Loan
- Cédric Kipré (At Corby Town until 16/10/15)
- Callum Elder (At Peterborough United until 29/9/15)
- Jak McCourt (At Port Vale until 28/9/15)
- Ryan Watson (At Northampton Town until 3/1/16)
- Aaron Hassall (At Corby Town until 16/10/15)
- Jacob Blyth (At Cambridge United until 21/9/15)
- Simonas Stankevičius (At Oldham Athletic until 21/11/15)
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Manchester United | H | D | 1-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 24 August 2015 | Everton | H | D | 1-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Southampton | A | L | 1-3 |
| 21 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 4-7 |
| 28 September 2015 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 4 October 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 2 November 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 23 November 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 10 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Southampton | H | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Everton | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| August 2015 | [[ |Opponent]] | Home/Away | W/D/L | [[ |0-0]] |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| August 2015 | [[ |Opponent]] | Home/Away | W/D/L | [[ |0-0]] |
Goalscorers
| Player | U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | U21 PL Int Cup | Goals |
| Kyle Bailey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Barmby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Blyth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Cain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Chilwell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Davis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Dodoo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Elder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Fox | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Hassall | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Hopper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan King | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cédric Kipré | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jak McCourt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonny Maddison | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Miles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliott Moore | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Panayiotou | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Pearson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Rowe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alie Sesay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Scott | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Smith-Varnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Simonas Stankevičius | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Watson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 12th August - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kyle Bailey | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Barmby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yohan Benalouane | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Blyth | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Cain | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Chilwell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Davis | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Dodoo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Elder | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Fox | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Hassall | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Hopper | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan King | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cédric Kipré | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Lawrence | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jak McCourt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Miles | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliott Moore | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Panayiotou | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Pearson | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Rowe | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alie Sesay | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kris Scott | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Simonas Stankevičius | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Leonardo Ulloa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Watson | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jonny Maddison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Smith-Varnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |