Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalkeepers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Brown]] ||5||0||0 | + | | [[Jaden Brown]] ||5||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||4||2||0 | + | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||4||2||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armani Daly]] ||5||2||0 | + | | [[Armani Daly]] ||5||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] ||2||0||0 | + | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] ||2||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||1||2||0 | + | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||1||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Edwards]] ||6||0||3 | + | | [[Marcus Edwards]] ||6||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Hayford]] ||5||1||0 | + | | [[Charlie Hayford]] ||5||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nya Kirby]] ||0||1||0 | + | | [[Nya Kirby]] ||0||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||4||3||3 | + | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||4||3||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Marsh]] ||3||2||0 | + | | [[George Marsh]] ||3||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joy Mukena]] ||2||0||0 | + | | [[Joy Mukena]] ||2||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Muscatt]] ||6||0||0 | + | | [[Joe Muscatt]] ||6||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] ||0||2||0 | + | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] ||0||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aramide Oteh]] ||0||2||0 | + | | [[Aramide Oteh]] ||0||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Owens]] ||6||0||1 | + | | [[Charlie Owens]] ||6||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Paul]] ||4||1||0 | + | | [[Chris Paul]] ||4||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||4||2||2 | + | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||4||2||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||4||0||5 | + | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||4||0||5||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] ||7||0||1 | + | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] ||7||0||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||1||1||0 | + | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||1||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] ||1||0||0 | + | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] ||1||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 24 September 2015
The Tottenham Under-18s are managed by Kieran McKenna.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Dylan Duncan
- Marcus Edwards
- Charlie Hayford
- Nya Kirby
- George Marsh
- Tashan Oakley-Boothe
- Charlie Owens
- Jack Roles
- Samuel Shashoua
- Zenon Stylianides
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 5-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Fulham | H | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | D | 2-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-4 |
| 23 September 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 3-5 |
| 03 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Arsenal | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 24th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 5 |
| Marcus Edwards | 3 |
| Ryan Loft | 3 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 2 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 1 |
| Charlie Owens | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 24th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jaden Brown | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Armani Daly | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Duncan | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Hayford | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nya Kirby | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Loft | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| George Marsh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Muscatt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Paul | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Thomas McDermott | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |