Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 February 2016||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Away|||| | + | |27 February 2016||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Away||D||[[Southampton 2-2 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 March 2016||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Home|||| | + | |5 March 2016||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Home||D||[[Swansea City 3-3 Manchester United (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 March 2016||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away|||| | + | |12 March 2016||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away||W||[[Norwich City 0-1 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9 April 2016||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Home||W||[[Swansea City 2-1 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |16 April 2016||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Away||W||[[Derby County 3-4 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |23 April 2016||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away||D||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 3-3 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 April 2016||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Home|||| | + | |30 April 2016||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Home||W||[[Swansea City 2-1 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|2-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final Statistics) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Cullen]] || 8 || 1 || 9 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Lewis]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Griffiths]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Brandon Griffiths]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Garrick]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Causso Darame]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Liam Edwards (Swansea City)|Liam Edwards]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Liam Edwards (Swansea City)|Liam Edwards]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Quigley]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Connor Quigley]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Keiran Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mael Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mael Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Hanbury]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sean Hanbury]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel James]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Daniel James]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Jefferies]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jordan Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final Statistics (All Competitions))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Blake]] || | + | | [[Matthew Blake]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Cabango]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ilias Chatzitheodoridis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Cooper]] ||14||1||0 | + | | [[Brandon Cooper]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Cullen]] || | + | | [[Liam Cullen]] || 18 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Causso Darame]] || | + | | [[Causso Darame]] || 10 || 12 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mael Davies]] || | + | | [[Mael Davies]] || 25 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Dulca]] || | + | | [[Marco Dulca]] || 2 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Dyson]] || | + | | [[Tom Dyson]] || 26 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Edwards (Swansea City)|Liam Edwards]] || | + | | [[Liam Edwards (Swansea City)|Liam Edwards]] || 21 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Evans]] || | + | | [[Jack Evans]] || 29 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keiran Evans]] || | + | | [[Keiran Evans]] || 23 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Garrick]] || | + | | [[Jordan Garrick]] || 6 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Griffiths]] ||12|| | + | | [[Brandon Griffiths]] || 12 || 11 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Hanbury]] ||5||8||1 | + | | [[Sean Hanbury]] || 5 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Hazel]] ||0||1||0 | + | | [[Finley Hazel]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel James]] || | + | | [[Daniel James]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Jefferies]] || | + | | [[Dan Jefferies]] || 18 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Jones]] ||3||2||0 | + | | [[Ben Jones]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Jones]] || | + | | [[Jordan Jones]] || 12 || 14 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Jones-Thomas]] ||0||1||0 | + | | [[Mason Jones-Thomas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Lewis]] || | + | | [[Aaron Lewis]] || 25 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Lewis]] ||5||1||0 | + | | [[Joe Lewis]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Morgan]] ||0|| | + | | [[Ben Morgan]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Quigley]] ||14|| | + | | [[Connor Quigley]] || 14 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Rodon]] || | + | | [[Joe Rodon]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Watts]] || | + | | [[Jack Watts]] || 14 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhydian Williams]] ||0||1||0 | + | | [[Rhydian Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist ||1||0||0 | + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 243: | ||
|[[Alex Lang]]||2||1||0||9 | |[[Alex Lang]]||2||1||0||9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Thomas]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Thomas]]||28||0||5||60 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ross Treacy]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Ross Treacy]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
Revision as of 21:45, 5 May 2016
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Cameron Toshack.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 1-2 |
| 15 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | L | 0-6 |
| 22 August 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-5 |
| 12 September 2015 | Norwich City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 1-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 2-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | Arsenal | H | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-5 |
| 17 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-3 |
| 24 October 2015 | West Ham | H | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Leicester City | A | W | 1-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | L | 0-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Reading | A | L | 2-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Fulham | H | L | 1-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Arsenal | A | L | 2-5 |
| 23 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | D | 1-1 |
| 30 January 2016 | West Ham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | Tottenham | H | L | 1-2 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 3)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 February 2016 | Southampton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 5 March 2016 | Manchester United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 12 March 2016 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 9 April 2016 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 April 2016 | Derby County | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 23 April 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 30 April 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2015 | Third Round | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Liam Cullen | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Aaron Lewis | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Brandon Griffiths | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jordan Garrick | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Causso Darame | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Liam Edwards | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Connor Quigley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Keiran Evans | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mael Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Hanbury | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel James | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dan Jefferies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics (All Competitions))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matthew Blake | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Cabango | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chatzitheodoridis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Cooper | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Cullen | 18 | 2 | 9 |
| Causso Darame | 10 | 12 | 4 |
| Mael Davies | 25 | 0 | 1 |
| Marco Dulca | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom Dyson | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 21 | 5 | 3 |
| Jack Evans | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| Keiran Evans | 23 | 3 | 2 |
| Jordan Garrick | 6 | 1 | 5 |
| Brandon Griffiths | 12 | 11 | 6 |
| Sean Hanbury | 5 | 8 | 1 |
| Finley Hazel | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel James | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Jefferies | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Jones | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Jones | 12 | 14 | 1 |
| Mason Jones-Thomas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Lewis | 25 | 0 | 7 |
| Joe Lewis | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Morgan | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Connor Quigley | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| Joe Rodon | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Watts | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| Rhydian Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alex Lang | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Lewis Thomas | 28 | 0 | 5 | 60 |
| Ross Treacy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |