Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→Midfielders) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron | + | | [[Cameron Berry]] || U17 || Wales || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Cooper]] || U17 || Wales || || Scholarship || June 2018 | | [[Oliver Cooper]] || U17 || Wales || || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
Revision as of 14:48, 12 August 2016
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Llewellyn.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Lang | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ross Treacy | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Blake | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ben Cabango | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Brandon Cooper | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mael Davies | U18 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Dan Jefferies | U18 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Joe Lewis | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ben Morgan | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Rhydian Williams | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Berry | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Oliver Cooper | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Marco Dulca | U18 | Romania | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Keiran Evans | U18 | Wales | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Jack Fox | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Finlay Hazel | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Jones | U18 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Mason Jones-Thomas | TBC | Wales | TBC | ||
| Tom Price | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Cullen | U18 | Wales | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Causso Darame | U18 | Portugal | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Liam Edwards | U18 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Sean Hanbury | U18 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2016 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 August 2016 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 26 August 2016 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 10 September 2016 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 17 September 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 24 September 2016 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 01 October 2016 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 15 October 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 22 October 2016 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Reading | Away | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Reading | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Southampton | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |