Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | Correct up to | + | Correct up to 28 August 2016. |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Brown]] || | + | | [[Jaden Brown]] ||2||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] || | + | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||3||0||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] ||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Duncan]] || | + | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||2||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timothy Eyoma]] ||2||0||0||0 | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] ||2||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reo Griffiths]] ||2||0||1||2 | | [[Reo Griffiths]] ||2||0||1||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Juan Pablo Gonzalez-Velasco]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tariq Hinds]] ||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paris Maghoma]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Paris Maghoma]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Marsh]] || | + | | [[George Marsh]] ||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joy Mukena]] ||2||0||0||0 | | [[Joy Mukena]] ||2||0||0||0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] ||2||0||1||0 | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] ||2||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Moroyin Omolabi]] || | + | | [[Moroyin Omolabi]] ||1||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || | + | | [[Aramide Oteh]] ||1||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] ||0|| | + | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] ||0||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Roles]] || | + | | [[Jack Roles]] ||2||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] || | + | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||3||0||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] ||1|| | + | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] ||1||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 251: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brandon Austin]]|| | + | |[[Brandon Austin]]||3||0||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:35, 27 August 2016
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Kieran McKenna.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Austin | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Charlie Freeman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie Whiteman | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaden Brown | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Timothy Eyoma | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Tariq Hinds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matt Lock | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joy Mukena | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Japhet Tanganga | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Duncan | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Marcus Edwards | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Paris Maghoma | U16 | England | England Under-16s | Schoolboy | |
| George Marsh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Phoenix Patterson | U16 | England | Schoolboy | ||
| Jack Roles | U18 | England | Cyprus Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jamie Reynolds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Samuel Shashoua | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aramide Oteh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Keanan Bennetts | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Reo Griffiths | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 August 2016 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Reading | Away | ||
| 17 September 2016 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 24 September 2016 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 01 October 2016 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 15 October 2016 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 22 October 2016 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 12 November 2016 | Reading | Home | ||
| 19 November 2016 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Fulham | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
Correct up to 28 August 2016.
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Roles | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Duncan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reo Griffiths | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
Correct up to 28 August 2016.
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jaden Brown | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Duncan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reo Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Juan Pablo Gonzalez-Velasco | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tariq Hinds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paris Maghoma | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Marsh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Roles | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |