Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 26 November 2016 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 2-6 Tottenham (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|6-2]] | | 26 November 2016 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 2-6 Tottenham (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|6-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 03 December 2016 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || | + | | 03 December 2016 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || L || [[Norwich City 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 January 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | | 07 January 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 26 November 2016 || Third || Stevenage || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 10-1 Stevenage (2016-17 FA Youth Cup)|10-1]] | | 26 November 2016 || Third || Stevenage || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 10-1 Stevenage (2016-17 FA Youth Cup)|10-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 5th December 2016)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Roles]]|| | + | | [[Jack Roles]]|| 11 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Shashoua]]|| 7 || 2 || 9 | | [[Samuel Shashoua]]|| 7 || 2 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reo Griffiths]]|| 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]]|| 2 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aramide Oteh]]|| 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Aramide Oteh]]|| 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 5 December 2016
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Head of Youth Development John McDermott.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Austin | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jonathan de Bie | U17 | Belgium | Belgium Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Charlie Freeman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie Whiteman | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaden Brown | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | U17 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Timothy Eyoma | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Tariq Hinds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matt Lock | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joy Mukena | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Japhet Tanganga | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Duncan | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Marcus Edwards | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Paris Maghoma | U16 | England | England Under-16s | Schoolboy | |
| George Marsh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Phoenix Patterson | U16 | England | Schoolboy | ||
| Jack Roles | U18 | England | Cyprus Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jamie Reynolds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Oliver Skipp | U16 | England | England Under-17s | Schoolboy | |
| Samuel Shashoua | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aramide Oteh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Keanan Bennetts | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Reo Griffiths | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 August 2016 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Reading | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 17 September 2016 | Norwich City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 24 September 2016 | Swansea City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 15 October 2016 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 October 2016 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 05 November 2016 | Fulham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 12 November 2016 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 November 2016 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Southampton | Away | W | 6-2 |
| 03 December 2016 | Norwich City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 07 January 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Fulham | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 November 2016 | Third | Stevenage | Home | W | 10-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December 2016)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Roles | 11 | 1 | 12 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| Reo Griffiths | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Aramide Oteh | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Dylan Duncan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
Updated 1 December2016. The assist for Reo Griffiths' goal versus Reading is uncounted for.
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jaden Brown | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Duncan | 13 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Reo Griffiths | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| Juan Pablo Gonzalez-Velasco | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tariq Hinds | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Lock | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Maghoma | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Marsh | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Reynolds | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Roles | 12 | 1 | 11 | 2 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 14 | 0 | 9 | 8 |
| Oliver Skipp | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Jonathan de Bie | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |