Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 13th February - all competitions)''</small> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 479: | Line 479: | ||
| [[Ola Aina]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ola Aina]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mukhtar Ali]] || | + | | [[Mukhtar Ali]] || 8 || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michy_Batshuayi Michy Batshuayi]</span> || 1 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michy_Batshuayi Michy Batshuayi]</span> || 1 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || | + | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || 19 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]] || 6 || | + | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]] || 6 || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Clarke-Salter]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Clarke-Salter]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
| [[Charlie Colkett]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Colkett]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Colley]] || | + | | [[Joseph Colley]] || 10 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fankaty Dabo]] || | + | | [[Fankaty Dabo]] || 12 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Dasilva]] || 16 || 0 || 2 || 3 | | [[Jay Dasilva]] || 16 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
| Line 503: | Line 503: | ||
| [[Reece James]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece James]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Todd Kane]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Mount]] || | + | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || 3 || 8 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mason Mount]] || 18 || 3 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miro Muheim]] || 3 || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Miro Muheim]] || 3 || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josimar Quintero]] || 11 || | + | | [[Charly Musonda]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josimar Quintero]] || 11 || 4 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruben Sammut]] || | + | | [[Ruben Sammut]] || 8 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Scott]] || 12 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kyle Scott]] || 12 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Solanke]] || | + | | [[Dominic Solanke]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey St Clair]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harvey St Clair]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || | + | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || 16 || 3 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 525: | Line 529: | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Terry John Terry]</span> || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Terry John Terry]</span> || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fikayo Tomori]] || | + | | [[Fikayo Tomori]] || 15 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ike Ugbo]] || | + | | [[Ike Ugbo]] || 17 || 4 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Wakefield]] || | + | | [[Charlie Wakefield]] || 7 || 4 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kurt_Zouma Kurt Zouma]</span> || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kurt_Zouma Kurt Zouma]</span> || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 548: | Line 551: | ||
| [[Mitchell Beeney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Mitchell Beeney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Collins]] || | + | | [[Bradley Collins]] || 17 || 0 || 3 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eduardo_Carvalho Eduardo]</span> || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eduardo_Carvalho Eduardo]</span> || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:20, 13 February 2017
The Chelsea Under-23s are managed by Adi Viveash.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Beeney | U21 | England | England Under-20s | July 2018 | No | Yes |
| Bradley Collins | U20 | England | - | July 2017 | No | No |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ola Aina | U20 | England | England Under-20s | July 2016 | No | No |
| Todd Kane | U23 | England | England Under-19s | July 2018 | No | Yes |
| Ali Suljic | U19 | Sweden | Sweden Under-19s | July 2017 | No | No |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Christie-Davies | U19 | England | England Under-17s | July 2017 | No | No |
| Charly Musonda | U20 | Belgium | Belgium Under-21s | July 2019 | No | Yes |
| Josimar Quintero | U20 | Ecuador/Spain | July 2017 | No | No | |
| Ruben Sammut | U19 | Scotland/England | Scotland Under-19s | July 2017 | No | No |
| Kyle Scott | U19 | England/USA | USA Under-20s | July 2019 | No | No |
| Charlie Wakefield | U19 | England | England Under-16s | July 2018 | No | No |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miro Muheim | U19 | Switzerland | Switzerland Under-18s | July 2018 | No | No |
| Dominic Solanke | U19 | England/Nigeria | England Under-21s | July 2017 | Yes | Yes |
On loan
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | Loan club | Loan expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tammy Abraham | U19 | England | England Under-21s | July 2019 | Bristol City | End of Season | Yes | Yes |
| Mukhtar Ali | U19 | England/Somalia | England Under-17s | July 2017 | Vitesse Arnhem | End of Season | No | No |
| Lewis Baker | U22 | England | England Under-21s | July 2019 | Vitesse Arnhem | End of Season | Yes | Yes |
| Nathan Baxter | U18 | England | - | July 2017 | Solihull Moors | End of Season | No | No |
| Jamal Blackman | U23 | England | England Under-19s | July 2019 | No | Yes | ||
| Jeremie Boga | U20 | France | France Under-19s | July 2019 | Granada | End of Season | No | Yes |
| Isaiah Brown | U20 | England | England Under-20s | July 2019 | Huddersfield Town | End of Season | Yes | Yes |
| Andreas Christensen | U21 | Denmark | Full international | July 2010 | Borussia Monchengladbach | End of Season | Yes | Yes |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | U19 | England | England Under-20s | July 2019 | Bristol Rovers | End of Season | Yes | Yes |
| Charlie Colkett | U20 | England | England Under-20s | July 2019 | Swindon Town | End of Season | No | No |
| Fankaty Dabo | U21 | England | England Under-20s | July 2017 | Swindon Town | End of Season | No | No |
| Jay Dasilva | U19 | England | England Under-19s | July 2018 | Charlton Athletic | End of Season | No | No |
| Alex Kiwomya | U21 | England | England Under-19s | July 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | End of Season | No | Yes |
| Kasey Palmer | U20 | England | England Under-21s | July 2019 | Huddersfield Town | End of Season | No | No |
| Lucas Piazon | U23 | Brazil | Brazil Under-23s | July 2018 | Yes | Yes | ||
| Fikayo Tomori | U19 | Canada/England | Canada Under-20s/England Under-20s | July 2018 | Brighton | End of Season | Yes | Yes |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2016 | Sunderland | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2016 | Liverpool | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 28 August 2016 | Manchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 09 September 2016 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 September 2016 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 September 2016 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 14 October 2016 | Leicester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 October 2016 | Derby County | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2016 | Everton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 November 2016 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 November 2016 | Manchester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 09 December 2016 | Manchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 06 January 2017 | Tottenham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 13 January 2017 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 05 February 2017 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 18 February 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 06 March 2017 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 12 March 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 07 April 2017 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 21 April 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| 05 May 2017 | Derby County | Away |
2016-17 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 November 2016 | Group Stage - Group D | Feyenoord | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 December 2016 | Group Stage - Group D | Dinamo Zagreb | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 December 2016 | Group Stage - Group D | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
2016-17 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 13 September 2016 | Group Stage | Swindon Town | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 18 October 2016 | Group Stage | Exeter City | Away | L | 2-2 | |
| 8 November 2016 | Group Stage | Oxford United | Home | W* | 1-1 | WON 13-12 ON PENS |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 13th February)
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | EFL Trophy | Total |
| Ike Ugbo | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Dujon Sterling | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Josimar Quintero | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Michy Batshuayi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay Dasilva | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mason Mount | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dominic Solanke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Maddox | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Marco van Ginkel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 13th February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Ola Aina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Michy Batshuayi | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Colley | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Fankaty Dabo | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Cesc Fabregas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco van Ginkel | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece James | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd Kane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Maddox | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Miro Muheim | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charly Musonda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josimar Quintero | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Ruben Sammut | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dominic Solanke | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harvey St Clair | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dujon Sterling | 16 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| John Terry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 17 | 4 | 7 | 2 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| Kurt Zouma | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nathan Baxter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Mitchell Beeney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Bradley Collins | 17 | 0 | 3 | 21 |
| Eduardo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |