Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
(updated) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Liverpool Under-23s are currently managed by | + | The Liverpool Under-23s are currently managed by [[Neil Critchley]]. |
==2017-18 Squad== | ==2017-18 Squad== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Shamal George]]||U20||||England | + | |GK||[[Shamal George]]||U20|| 6 January 1998 (age {{Age|1998|1|6}}) ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Kamil Grabara]] || U19 || || Poland | + | |GK||[[Kamil Grabara]] || U19 || 8 January 1999 (age {{Age|1999|1|8}}) || Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Caoimhin Kelleher]] || U19 || || Republic of Ireland | + | |GK||[[Caoimhin Kelleher]] || U19 || 23 November 1998 (age {{Age|1998|11|23}}) || Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]] || U19 || || England | + | |DF||[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]] || U19 || 7 October 1998 (age {{Age|1998|10|7}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Sam Hart]]||U21||||England | + | |DF||[[Sam Hart]]||U21|| 10 September 1996 (age {{Age|1996|9|10}}) ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[George Johnston]] || U19 || || Scotland | + | |DF||[[George Johnston]] || U19 || 1 September 1998 (age {{Age|1998|9|1}}) || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Juanma]]||U21||||Spain | + | |DF||[[Juanma]]||U21|| 28 January 1997 (age {{Age|1997|1|28}}) ||Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Conor Masterson]] || U19 || || Republic of Ireland | + | |DF||[[Conor Masterson]] || U19 || 8 September 1998 (age {{Age|1998|9|8}}) || Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Mich'el Parker]] || U19 || 22 October 1998 (age {{Age|1998|10|22}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Nathaniel Phillips]]||U21|| 21 March 1997 (age {{Age|1997|3|21}}) ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Corey Whelan]]||U20|| 10 December 1997 (age {{Age|1997|12|10}}) ||Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Allan Rodrigues de Souza|Allan]]|| U21|| 3 March 1997 (age {{Age|1997|3|3}}) || Brazil |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Paulo Alves]]||U20|| 25 December 1997 (age {{Age|1997|12|25}}) ||Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Ovie Ejaria]]||U20|| 18 November 1997 (age {{Age|1997|11|18}}) ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF|| [[Herbie Kane]] || U19 || 23 November 1998 (age {{Age|1998|11|23}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF|| [[Ryan Kent]] || U21 || 11 November 1996 (age {{Age|1996|11|11}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF|| [[Matthew Virtue]]||U21|| 2 May 1997 (age {{Age|1997|4|2}}) ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF|| [[Harvey Whyte]] || U19 || 22 November 1998 (age {{Age|1998|11|22}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[ | + | |MF||[[Jordan Williams]]||U22|| 6 November 1995 (age {{Age|1995|11|6}}) ||Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW|| [[Bobby Adekanye]] || U19 || 14 Feb 1999 (age {{Age|1999|2|14}}) || Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW|| [[ | + | |FW|| [[Taiwo Awoniyi]] || U21 || 12 August 1997 (age {{Age|1997|8|12}}) || Nigeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Rhian Brewster]] || U18 || || England | + | |FW||[[Rhian Brewster]] || U18 || 1 April 2000 (age {{Age|2000|4|1}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Yan Dhanda]] || U19 || || England | + | |FW||[[Yan Dhanda]] || U19 || 14 December 1998 (age {{Age|1998|12|14}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Toni Gomes]] || U19 || || Portugal | + | |FW||[[Toni Gomes]] || U19 || 16 November 1998 (age {{Age|1998|11|16}}) || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Brooks Lennon]]||U20||||USA | + | |FW||[[Brooks Lennon]]||U20|| 22 September 1997 (age {{Age|1997|9|22}}) ||USA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Sheyi Ojo]]||U21||||England | + | |FW||[[Sheyi Ojo]]||U21|| 19 June 1997 (age {{Age|1997|6|19}}) ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Harry Wilson]]||U21||||Wales | + | |FW||[[Harry Wilson]]||U21|| 22 March 1997 (age {{Age|1997|3|22}}) ||Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Ben Woodburn]] || U18 || || Wales | + | |FW||[[Ben Woodburn]] || U18 || 15 October 1999 (age {{Age|1999|10|15}}) || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF|| [[Connor Randall]] || 1 October 1995 (age {{Age|1995|10|1}}) || England || [[Hearts]] || end of season |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF|| [[Pedro Chirivella]] || 23 May 1997 (age {{Age|1997|5|23}}) || Spain || Willem II || end of season | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| + | |||
==2017-18 Campaign== | ==2017-18 Campaign== | ||
Revision as of 14:23, 31 July 2017
The Liverpool Under-23s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Shamal George | U20 | 6 January 1998 (age 27) | England |
| GK | Kamil Grabara | U19 | 8 January 1999 (age 26) | Poland |
| GK | Caoimhin Kelleher | U19 | 23 November 1998 (age 27) | Republic of Ireland |
| DF | Trent Alexander-Arnold | U19 | 7 October 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Sam Hart | U21 | 10 September 1996 (age 29) | England |
| DF | George Johnston | U19 | 1 September 1998 (age 27) | Scotland |
| DF | Juanma | U21 | 28 January 1997 (age 28) | Spain |
| DF | Conor Masterson | U19 | 8 September 1998 (age 27) | Republic of Ireland |
| DF | Mich'el Parker | U19 | 22 October 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Nathaniel Phillips | U21 | 21 March 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Corey Whelan | U20 | 10 December 1997 (age 28) | Republic of Ireland |
| MF | Allan | U21 | 3 March 1997 (age 28) | Brazil |
| MF | Paulo Alves | U20 | 25 December 1997 (age 27) | Portugal |
| MF | Ovie Ejaria | U20 | 18 November 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Herbie Kane | U19 | 23 November 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Ryan Kent | U21 | 11 November 1996 (age 29) | England |
| MF | Matthew Virtue | U21 | 2 May 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Harvey Whyte | U19 | 22 November 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Jordan Williams | U22 | 6 November 1995 (age 30) | Wales |
| FW | Bobby Adekanye | U19 | 14 Feb 1999 (age 26) | Netherlands |
| FW | Taiwo Awoniyi | U21 | 12 August 1997 (age 28) | Nigeria |
| FW | Rhian Brewster | U18 | 1 April 2000 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Yan Dhanda | U19 | 14 December 1998 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Toni Gomes | U19 | 16 November 1998 (age 27) | Portugal |
| FW | Brooks Lennon | U20 | 22 September 1997 (age 28) | USA |
| FW | Sheyi Ojo | U21 | 19 June 1997 (age 28) | England |
| FW | Harry Wilson | U21 | 22 March 1997 (age 28) | Wales |
| FW | Ben Woodburn | U18 | 15 October 1999 (age 26) | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Connor Randall | 1 October 1995 (age 30) | England | Hearts | end of season |
| MF | Pedro Chirivella | 23 May 1997 (age 28) | Spain | Willem II | end of season |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2017 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 20 August 2017 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 25 August 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 10 September 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 18 September 2017 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 24 September 2017 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 16 October 2017 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 29 October 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 19 November 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 10 December 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 17 December 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 07 January 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 12 January 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 05 February 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 18 February 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 05 March 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| 22 April 2018 | Chelsea | Home |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | PL Cup | LSC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |