Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 August 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||Home||W|| | + | |4 August 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||Home||W||(2014-15 Pre-season Friendly)|3-2 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|2 December 2013||[[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]]||Home||L||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|1-3 | |2 December 2013||[[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]]||Home||L||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|1-3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 January 2014||[[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]||Home||L||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|0-1 | + | |13 January 2014||[[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]]||Home||L||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|0-1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 February 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]||Away||D||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|1-1 | + | |10 February 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Away||D||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|1-1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 February 2014||[[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]||Away||L||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|0-4 | + | |17 February 2014||[[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]]||Away||L||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|0-4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 February 2014||[[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]||Away||D||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|1-1 | + | |24 February 2014||[[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]]||Away||D||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|1-1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 March 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]||Away||L||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|2-4 | + | |3 March 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Away||L||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|2-4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 March 2014||[[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]||Away||L||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|0-3 | + | |10 March 2014||[[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]]||Away||L||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|0-3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 March 2014||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]||Home||L||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|0-1 | + | |18 March 2014||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Home||L||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|0-1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 March 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]||Home||D||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|3-3 | + | |24 March 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home||D||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|3-3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 March 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]||Home||W||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|4-1 | + | |31 March 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Home||W||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|4-1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 April 2014||[[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]||Away||D||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|1-1 | + | |7 April 2014||[[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]]||Away||D||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|1-1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 April 2014||[[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]||Away||W||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|1-0 | + | |11 April 2014||[[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]]||Away||W||(2013-14 Under-21 League 2)|1-0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:22, 6 September 2014
The Barnsley Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Heckingbottom.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
Pre-season Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 August 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 |
Under 21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 2 September 2014 | QPR | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 8 September 2014 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 15 September 2014 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 22 September 2014 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 30 September 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 October 2014 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 20 October 2014 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 28 October 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 3 November 2014 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 November 2014 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 25 November 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 2 December 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 8 December 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 2 February 2015 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 16 February 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 30 March 2015 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 4 April 2015 | Leeds United | Home |
Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC - October 2014 | 2 | Huddersfield Town | Away |
2013-14 Campaign
Pre-season Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 July 2013 | Harrogate Town | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 18 July 2013 | Gainsborough Trinity | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 23 July 2013 | Eastwood Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 July 2013 | Frickley Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 30 July 2013 | FC Halifax Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 2 August 2013 | Guiseley AFC | Home | D | 1-2 |
Under 21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2013 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 August 2013 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 3 September 2013 | Coventry City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 16 September 2013 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 8 October 2013 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 4 November 2013 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 2 December 2013 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 13 January 2014 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 10 February 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 17 February 2014 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 24 February 2014 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 3 March 2014 | Derby County | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 10 March 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 18 March 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 24 March 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 31 March 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 7 April 2014 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 11 April 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 1-0 |