Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|20 September 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Away||L||[[Chelsea 5-0 West Brom (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] | |20 September 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Away||L||[[Chelsea 5-0 West Brom (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 September 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Home|||| | + | |27 September 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Home||L||[[West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Leicester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 October 2014||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Away|||| | + | |4 October 2014||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Away||L||[[Fulham 1-0 West Brom (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 October 2014||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Home|||| | + | |11 October 2014||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Home||W||[[West Brom 4-2 Reading (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 October 2014||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away|||| | + | |18 October 2014||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away||D||[[Norwich City 0-0 West Brom (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 October 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Home|||| | + | |25 October 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Home||D||[[West Brom 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away|||| | + | |31 October 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away||W||[[Arsenal 0-2 West Brom (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|8 November 2014||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Home|||| | |8 November 2014||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 6 November 2014
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Aaron Danks.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
- Matt Hall
- Ernest Okho
- Callum Pritchatt
- Robbie McCourt
- Jack Fitzwater
- Danny Barbir
- James Smith
- Kyle Edwards
- Sam Field
- Chay Scrivens
- Zak Elb
- Brad Sweeney
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Ryan Pace
- Reiss Greenidge
- Callum Jones
- Mark Hingley
- Kieran McCalla
- Kyle Howkins
- Niall Wellington
- Tom Smart
Midfielders
Forwards
- Tahvon Campbell
- Gedd Oldnall
- Jonathan Leko
- Rees Wedderburn
- Joel Ambalu
- Josh Thomas
- Jack Hallahan
- Joe Ward
- Andre Wright
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 23 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Tottenham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Norwich City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 8 November 2014 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 29 November 2014 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Arsenal | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |