Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
Leelufcsmith (Talk | contribs) m (→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| GK || [[Joshua Rae]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|17|df=yes}} || Scotland | | GK || [[Joshua Rae]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|17|df=yes}} || Scotland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Matthew Turner]] || U17 || || | + | | GK || [[Matthew Turner]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|03|27|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Dane Burlace]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Dane Burlace]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Oliver Casey]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Oliver Casey]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Charlie Cresswell]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Charlie Cresswell]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Joe Stanley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|1|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Joe Stanley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|1|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Josh Shergill]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|1|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Jamie Thornton]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Jamie Thornton]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
| MF || [[Mason Rubie]] || U17 || || England | | MF || [[Mason Rubie]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|23|df=yes}} || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || U18 || || England | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Ryan Edmondson]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Ryan Edmondson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|5|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Theo Hudson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|26|df=yes}} || England | | FW || [[Theo Hudson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|26|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 21 July 2018
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harrison Male | U18 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| GK | Joshua Rae | U18 | 17 October 2000 | Scotland |
| GK | Matthew Turner | U17 | 27 March 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Dane Burlace | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Casey | U18 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Lyons | U18 | 29 December 2000 | Scotland |
| DF | Lucas Odunston | U18 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Joe Stanley | U18 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Josh Shergill | U17 | 1 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Jamie Thornton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Gibbon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Leak-Blunt | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Odunston | U18 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Mason Rubie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jack Clarke | U18 | 23 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Ryan Edmondson | U18 | 20 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Theo Hudson | U18 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Niall Huggins | U18 | 18 December 2000 | Wales |
| FW | Henri Kumwenda | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |