Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Dan Griffiths]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dan Griffiths]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [Sam Bowen]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Sam Bowen]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaak Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Isaak Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 18:23, 15 August 2018
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Craig Bellamy.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Duffey | U18 | 23 June 2001 | England |
| GK | George Ratcliffe | U18 | 12 September 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Connor Davies | U17 | 7 May 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Jac Davies | U18 | 28 February 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Trystan Jones | U18 | 7 October 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Ben Margetson | U18 | 1 September 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Reynolds | U18 | 15 September 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Adam Sharif | U18 | 11 January 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Sion Spence | U18 | 2 October 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Sam Bowen | U18 | 14 January 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Sam Parsons | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Keenan Patten | U18 | 7 April 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Isaak Davies | U17 | 25 September 2001 | Wales |
| Rudy Andrew-Knott | U17 | England | ||
| Joel Bagan | U17 | Scotland | ||
| Harry Pinchard | U17 | Wales | ||
| Cavan Williams | U17 | Wales |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 18 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 25 August 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 01 September 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 29 September 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 15 December 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 02 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 23 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Burnley | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Dan Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Bowen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaak Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sion Spence | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |