Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 August 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 1-2 Coventry City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 11 August 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 1-2 Coventry City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Coventry City 2-3 Crewe Alexandra (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 August 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || | | 25 August 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 08:26, 21 August 2018
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Andy Crabtree.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Bilson | U18 | England | |
| GK | Cian Tyler | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Josh Endall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Fixter | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Hunt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Callum Martin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Blaine Rowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Whitmore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Burroughs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Lafferty | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Luke Rowe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Crowther | U18 | England | |
| FW | Costelus Lautaru | U18 | ||
| FW | George Membrillera | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Ngandu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lewis White | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 01 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 29 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Leeds United | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| William Bapaga | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Blaine Rowe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| William Bapaga | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Morgan Crowther | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Endall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Fixter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Lafferty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Costelus Lautaru | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Pitts-Eckersall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Blaine Rowe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Rowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis White | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Whitmore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tom Bilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |