Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Professional Development League 2) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 13 August 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under- | + | | 13 August 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers ]] || Away || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Bristol City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 20 August 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under- | + | | 20 August 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 5-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 August 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under- | + | | 28 August 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 September 2018 || [[Hull City Under- | + | | 4 September 2018 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 September 2018 || [[Leeds United Under- | + | | 10 September 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 September 2018 || [[Millwall Under- | + | | 17 September 2018 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 September 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under- | + | | 21 September 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 September 2018 || [[Coventry City Under- | + | | 28 September 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 October 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under- | + | | 12 October 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 October 2018 || [[Watford Under- | + | | 19 October 2018 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 October 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under- | + | | 26 October 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 November 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under- | + | | 5 November 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 November 2018 || [[Colchester United Under- | + | | 19 November 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 November 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under- | + | | 23 November 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 December 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under- | + | | 10 December 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 December 2018 || [[Watford Under- | + | | 14 December 2018 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 January 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under- | + | | 7 January 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 January 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under- | + | | 11 January 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 January 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under- | + | | 28 January 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 February 2019 || [[Colchester United Under- | + | | 1 February 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 February 2019 || [[Millwall Under- | + | | 8 February 2019 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 February 2019 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under- | + | | 18 February 2019 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 February 2019 || [[Coventry City Under- | + | | 22 February 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 March 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under- | + | | 4 March 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 March 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under- | + | | 13 March 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 March 2019 || [[Burnley Under- | + | | 25 March 2019 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 April 2019 || [[Barnsley Under- | + | | 5 April 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 April 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under- | + | | 15 April 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 22 August 2018
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Luke Williams.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Carey | U19 | 20 December 1999 | England |
| GK | Max O'Leary | U22 | 10 October 1996 | England |
| GK | Alhaji Sesay | U20 | England | |
| GK | JoJo Wollacott | U22 | 8 September 1996 | England |
| DF | Jayden Ali | U19 | 23 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Tyreeq Bakinson | U20 | 10 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Aden Baldwin | U22 | 10 June 1997 | England |
| DF | Opanin Edwards | U20 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Lloyd Kelly | U20 | 6 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Aaron Parsons | U20 | 5 December 1998 | England |
| DF | Tin Plavotic | U22 | 30 June 1997 | Austria |
| DF | Cameron Pring | U21 | 22 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Tom Richards | U20 | 31 May 1999 | England |
| DF | Harvey Smith | U20 | 27 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Chris Turner-Williams | U19 | 12 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | U22 | 24 January 1997 | Wales |
| MF | Jonny Smith | U22 | 28 July 1997 | England |
| FW | Jake Andrews | U21 | 14 October 1997 | England |
| FW | George Dowling | U20 | 8 October 1998 | England |
| FW | Freddie Hinds | U20 | 28 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Rory Holden | U22 | 23 August 1997 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Shawn McCoulsky | U22 | 6 January 1997 | England |
| FW | Joe Morrell | U22 | 1 January 1997 | Wales |
| FW | James Morton | U20 | 22 April 1999 | England |
| FW | George Nurse | U20 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| FW | Ricardo Rees | U19 | 29 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Antoine Semenyo | U19 | 7 January 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 20 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 28 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 4 September 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 10 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 17 September 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 21 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 28 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 12 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 19 October 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 26 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 5 November 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 November 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 14 December 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 1 February 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 8 February 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 22 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 13 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 5 April 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Birmingham City | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Opanin Edwards | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Andrews | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rory Holden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ricardo Rees | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jayden Ali | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Andrews | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Day | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Opanin Edwards | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joseph Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Saikou Janneh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Harrison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Holden | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Low | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Morrell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Pring | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricardo Rees | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryley Towler | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Turner-Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Webb | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alhaji Sesay | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |