Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 12 October 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-0 Watford (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | | 12 October 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-0 Watford (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 October 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers ]] || Away || || | + | | 22 October 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers ]] || Away || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Millwall (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 October 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | | 30 October 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || | + | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th October)''</small> |
<small>''(Missing details from Burnley (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Burnley (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Brown]] || | + | | [[James Brown]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kushal Campbell-Parker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kushal Campbell-Parker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Josh Davison]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Josh Davison]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || | + | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Duncan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Harvey]] || | + | | [[Rob Harvey]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || | + | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jem Karacan|Jem Karacan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jem Karacan|Jem Karacan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan McNamara]] || | + | | [[Dan McNamara]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Mitchell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || | + | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Parker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Freddie Parker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mich'el Parker]] || | + | | [[Mich'el Parker]] || 4 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || | + | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || 9 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Skeffington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lazar Stojsavljevic]] || | + | | [[Lazar Stojsavljevic]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Byron Webster|Byron Webster]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Byron Webster|Byron Webster]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis White]] || | + | | [[Lewis White]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Wicks]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Wicks]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jordan Archer|Jordan Archer]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jordan Archer|Jordan Archer]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Martin]] || | + | | [[David Martin]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Sandford]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Ryan Sandford]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 25 October 2018
The Millwall Under-23s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U20 | 21 February 1999 | England |
| DF | James Brown | U21 | 12 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Jesse Debrah | U19 | England | |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U20 | 21 December 1998 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Harry Donovan | U21 | 30 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Jethro Hanson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Tanto Olaofe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Mason Saunders-Henry | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joe Wicks | U19 | England | |
| FW | Lewis White | U20 | 3 May 1999 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 27 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 2 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2018 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 1 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 12 October 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 22 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 October 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 5 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 16 November 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 26 November 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 7 December 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 18 December 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 15 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 8 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 5 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 9 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 22 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Sheffield United | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Mason Saunders-Henry | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Tom Bradshaw | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis White | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| George Alexander | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jesse Debrah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lazar Stojsavljevic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th October) (Missing details from Burnley (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Alexander | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Bradshaw | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| James Brown | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kushal Campbell-Parker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Davis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Davison | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jesse Debrah | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Reuben Duncan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Harvey | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jethro Hanson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jem Karacan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan McNamara | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Mitchell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Parker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mich'el Parker | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Mason Saunders-Henry | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Sam Skeffington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lazar Stojsavljevic | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Byron Webster | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis White | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Wicks | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Archer | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| David Martin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan Sandford | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |