Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated 21st November)''</small> | + | <small>''(Updated 21st November)''</small><br> |
| − | <small>''(Missing Details from Coventry (A), Millwall (H | + | <small>''(Missing Details from Coventry (A), Millwall (H), Colchester (H), Sheff Utd (A), Leeds (H), Burnley (A))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Rio Adebisi]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Allen]] || | + | | [[Luke Allen]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Djalo]] || | + | | [[Abdul Djalo]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Fenton]] || | + | | [[Matty Fenton]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Goodrich]] || | + | | [[Jake Goodrich]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fenton Green]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Fenton Green]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Hartshorn]] || | + | | [[Ethan Hartshorn]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Heath]] || 4 || | + | | [[Connor Heath]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Levey]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joe Levey]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Linton]] || 4 || | + | | [[Malachi Linton]] || 4 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Lokko]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Danny Lokko]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || | + | | [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Priestman]] || | + | | [[Jake Priestman]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Robbins]] || | + | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Southern]] || 5 || | + | | [[Ollie Southern]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Stubbs]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyle Stubbs]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || | + | | [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Wrench]] || | + | | [[Jamie Wrench]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Booth]] || | + | | [[Sam Booth]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Walklate]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Andrew Walklate]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 11:09, 21 November 2018
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Bell.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Booth | U18 | 6 December 2000 | England |
| GK | Andrew Walklate | U17 | 4 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Rio Adebisi | U18 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Luke Allen | U17 | 8 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Jake Goodrich | U17 | 23 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Olaolu Odipe | U18 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Woodthorpe | U17 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Jamie Wrench | U17 | 1 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Matty Fenton | U18 | 17 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Ethan Hartshorn | U17 | 28 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Connor Heath | U18 | 11 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Danny Lokko | U17 | 17 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Robbins | U17 | 20 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Malachi Linton | U18 | 22 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Aaron Lomas | U18 | 31 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Tyreece Onyeka | U17 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Jake Priestman | U17 | 26 December 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 08 September 2018 | Millwall | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 22 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 September 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 06 October 2018 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 13 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 October 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 03 November 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 November 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 24 November 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 02 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 25 October 2018 | First | Morecambe | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 9 November 2018 | Second | Salford City | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Malachi Linton | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Connor Heath | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Tyreece Onyeka | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Rio Adebisi | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matty Fenton | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Priestman | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Fenton Green | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Woodthorpe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Wrench | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Sheff Utd A x1, Leeds H) | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st November)
(Missing Details from Coventry (A), Millwall (H), Colchester (H), Sheff Utd (A), Leeds (H), Burnley (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Allen | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Abdul Djalo | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Matty Fenton | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Goodrich | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Fenton Green | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ethan Hartshorn | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Heath | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Levey | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Malachi Linton | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Danny Lokko | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Olaolu Odipe | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyreece Onyeka | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Priestman | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Robbins | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Southern | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyle Stubbs | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Woodthorpe | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Wrench | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Booth | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Andrew Walklate | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |