Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 24 November 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || D || [[Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Birmingham City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 24 November 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || D || [[Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Birmingham City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 December 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | + | | 01 December 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Crewe Alexandra (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 08 December 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | | 08 December 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 5th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Graham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sonny Graham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shaun Sithole]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laurence Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Laurence Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 5th December)</small>'' |
''<small>(Missing Details from Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A, Birmingham H)</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A, Birmingham H)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Max Broughton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Broughton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Brown]] || | + | | [[Eddie Brown]] || 6 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Comber]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Comber]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Luca Connell]] || 7 || 0 || 2 | | [[Luca Connell]] || 7 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louie D'Souza]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ronan Darcy]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Graham]] || | + | | [[Myles Edmondson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jay Fitzmartin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sonny Graham]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum King-Harmes]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | | [[Callum King-Harmes]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Holmes || 1 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Brad Holmes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Lockett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finlay Lockett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Malakai McKenzie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Malakai McKenzie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kwame Osigwe]] || | + | | [[Kwame Osigwe]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Preston]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Preston]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[D'Neal Richards]] || | + | | [[D'Neal Richards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Riley || | + | | [[Regan Riley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Senior]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Senior]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shaun Sithole]] || 0 || | + | | [[Shaun Sithole]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laurence Smith]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Laurence Smith]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 226: | ||
| Toney-Green || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Toney-Green || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Whalley]] || | + | | [[Nathan Whalley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe White]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe White]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Alexander]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Matthew Alexander]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum James]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 8 | | [[Callum James]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 12:19, 5 December 2018
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Spooner.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Alexander | U17 | England | |
| GK | Callum James | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Jordan Boon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Broughton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Myles Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ted Moulden | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kwame Osigwe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Preston | U18 | England | |
| DF | D'Neal Richards | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adam Senior | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe White | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Comber | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luca Connell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sonny Graham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shakeel Griffiths-Jones | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum King-Harmes | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Laurence Smith | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matty Barnes | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Eddie Brown | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ronan Darcy | U18 | England | |
| Demarlio Sterling | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 06 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 06 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 03 November 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 10 November 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 01 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 08 December 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Bristol City | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Eddie Brown | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Luca Connell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ronan Darcy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matty Barnes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Comber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Graham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shaun Sithole | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Laurence Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Demarlio Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A, Birmingham H) | 7 | 0 | 7 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December) (Missing Details from Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A, Birmingham H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matty Barnes | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Boon | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Broughton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Brown | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| Connor Comber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Connell | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Louie D'Souza | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronan Darcy | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Myles Edmondson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Fitzmartin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Graham | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Brad Holmes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Finlay Lockett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malakai McKenzie | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Osigwe | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Preston | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| D'Neal Richards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Riley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Senior | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Sithole | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Laurence Smith | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Demarlio Sterling | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Toney-Green | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Whalley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe White | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Alexander | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Luke Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum James | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 |