Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 November 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Coventry City 0-3 Queens Park Rangers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | | 24 November 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Coventry City 0-3 Queens Park Rangers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 December 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | + | | 01 December 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Coventry City 0-3 Watford (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 08 December 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 08 December 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 5 December 2018
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Andy Crabtree.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Bilson | U18 | England | |
| GK | Cian Tyler | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Josh Endall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Fixter | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Hunt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Callum Martin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Blaine Rowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Whitmore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Burroughs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Lafferty | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Luke Rowe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Crowther | U18 | England | |
| FW | Costelus Lautaru | U18 | ||
| FW | George Membrillera | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Ngandu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lewis White | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 15 September 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 29 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 06 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | P-P | |
| 27 October 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 03 November 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | P-P | |
| 10 November 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 01 December 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 08 December 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Leeds United | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 October 2018 | First | Burton Albion | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| William Bapaga | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jack Burroughs | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Blaine Rowe | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Costelus Lautaru | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam McCallum | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lewis White | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Colchester (H)) | 1 | 0 | 1 |