Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 10 August 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under- | + | | 10 August 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 3-4 Crystal Palace (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|3-4]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | 20 August 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under- | + | | 20 August 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers ]] || Away || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 3-3 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 24 August 2018 || [[Watford Under- | + | | 24 August 2018 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 2-1 Watford (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | 3 September 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under- | + | | 3 September 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic ]] || Away || D || [[Charlton Athletic 1-1 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 10 September 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under- | + | | 10 September 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 2-0 Cardiff City (Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | 17 September 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under- | + | | 17 September 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield United 2-2 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 24 September 2018 || [[Barnsley Under- | + | | 24 September 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 3-0 Barnsley (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 1 October 2018 || [[Leeds United Under- | + | | 1 October 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 2-0 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 15 October 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under- | + | | 15 October 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-1 Birmingham City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 24 October 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under- | + | | 24 October 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra ]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 29 October 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under- | + | | 29 October 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 3 November 2018 || [[Hull City Under- | + | | 3 November 2018 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City ]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 0-4 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 19 November 2018 || [[Burnley Under- | + | | 19 November 2018 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley ]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 4-3 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|3-4]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 26 November 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under- | + | | 26 November 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 3-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 December 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under- | + | | 8 December 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 December 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under- | + | | 17 December 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 January 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under- | + | | 7 January 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 January 2019 || [[Hull City Under- | + | | 14 January 2019 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 January 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under- | + | | 28 January 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 February 2019 || [[Burnley Under- | + | | 4 February 2019 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 February 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under- | + | | 11 February 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 February 2019 || [[Barnsley Under- | + | | 15 February 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 February 2019 || [[Leeds United Under- | + | | 25 February 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 March 2019 || [[Bristol City Under- | + | | 4 March 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 March 2019 || [[Colchester United Under- | + | | 11 March 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 March 2019 || [[Coventry City Under- | + | | 22 March 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 April 2019 || [[Millwall Under- | + | | 8 April 2019 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 April 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under- | + | | 15 April 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 12 November 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | | 12 November 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 30 November 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 0-1 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Edser]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Toby Edser]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Gabriel]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Richardson]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jayden Richardson]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Gboly Ariyibi|Gboly Ariyibi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Gboly Ariyibi|Gboly Ariyibi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Hayes]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kieran Hayes]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th December)''</small> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anel Ahmedhodzic]] || | + | | [[Anel Ahmedhodzic]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arvin Appiah]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | | [[Arvin Appiah]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Toby Edser]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | | [[Toby Edser]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || | + | | [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || 8 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Gabriel]] || | + | | [[Jordan Gabriel]] || 10 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Gallacher]] || | + | | [[Owen Gallacher]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || | + | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || 13 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Hayes]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kieran Hayes]] || 0 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Iacovitti]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alex Iacovitti]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brennan Johnson]] || | + | | [[Brennan Johnson]] || 11 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris Kadded]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Idris Kadded]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Konstantinos Megaritis|Konstantinos Megaritis]] || 1 || | + | | [[wikipedia:Konstantinos Megaritis|Konstantinos Megaritis]] || 1 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Mighten]] || | + | | [[Alex Mighten]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Konstantinos Paganou|Konstantinos Paganou]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Konstantinos Paganou|Konstantinos Paganou]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Preston]] || | + | | [[Dan Preston]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Richardson]] || | + | | [[Jayden Richardson]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Sodeinde]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Victor Sodeinde]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Stewart]] || 5 || | + | | [[Ethan Stewart]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Swan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Swan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Taylor]] || | + | | [[Jake Taylor]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 252: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Stephen Henderson|Stephen Henderson]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[wikipedia:Stephen Henderson|Stephen Henderson]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Smith]] || | + | | [[Jordan Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:05, 6 December 2018
The Nottingham Forest Under-23s are managed by Gareth Holmes.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Liam Bossin | U23 | 15 July 1996 | Belgium |
| GK | Tim Erlandsson | U22 | 25 December 1996 | Sweden |
| GK | Rudolfs Soloha | U19 | 16 March 2000 | Latvia |
| GK | Jordan Wright | U20 | England | |
| DF | Anel Ahmedhodzic | U20 | 26 March 1999 | Sweden |
| DF | Joe Coveney | U20 | 7 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Adam Crookes | U21 | 18 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Jordan Gabriel | U20 | 25 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Alex Iacovitti | U21 | 2 September 1997 | Scotland |
| DF | Dan Preston | U19 | 6 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Ethan Stewart | U19 | 8 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Fornah | U19 | 11 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Jake Taylor | U20 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Yates | U21 | 21 November 1997 | England |
| FW | Yassine En-Neyah | U19 | Republic of Ireland | |
| FW | Virgil Gomis | U20 | 16 April 1999 | France |
| FW | Kieran Hayes | U20 | 1 April 1999 | England |
| FW | Victor Sodeinde | U19 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 20 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 3 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 10 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 September 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 1 October 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 15 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 24 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 19 November 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 26 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 8 December 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 22 March 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 October 2018 | Exeter City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 12 November 2018 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 November 2018 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Virgil Gomis | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| Yassine En-Neyah | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Brennan Johnson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Arvin Appiah | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Toby Edser | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jordan Gabriel | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Richardson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Gboly Ariyibi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Hayes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Mighten | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Yates | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th December) (Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Anel Ahmedhodzic | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Arvin Appiah | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Gboly Ariyibi | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Clough | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Coveney | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Toby Edser | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Yassine En-Neyah | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| Tyrese Fornah | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Gabriel | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Owen Gallacher | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Virgil Gomis | 13 | 0 | 8 |
| Kieran Hayes | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Alex Iacovitti | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Brennan Johnson | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Idris Kadded | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Konstantinos Megaritis | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Alex Mighten | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Konstantinos Paganou | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Preston | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Richardson | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Victor Sodeinde | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ethan Stewart | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Swan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Taylor | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Ward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Yates | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Liam Bossin | 7 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Tim Erlandsson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Dimitar Evtimov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Stephen Henderson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jordan Smith | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |