Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 5 December 2018 || Third || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 2-1 Cardiff City (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Guilfoyle]] || 4 || | + | | [[Rob Guilfoyle]] || 4 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Hawkins]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Daniel Hawkins]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 2 || | + | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Bayram]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Bayram]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Adamson]] || | + | | [[Ben Adamson]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Ajose]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joseph Ajose]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Jake Bayram]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Bayram]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Beckett]] || | + | | [[Louis Beckett]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Best]] || | + | | [[Tommy Best]] || 14 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Carew]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Carew]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Greaves]] || | + | | [[Jacob Greaves]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Guifoyle]] || | + | | [[Rob Guifoyle]] || 11 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| Hall || 2 || 0 || 0 | | Hall || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Ryan Hansson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Hansson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Daniel Hawkins]] || 15 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || | + | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Jarvis]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Jake Leake]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jake Leake]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || | + | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| Lovick || 1 || 1 || 0 | | Lovick || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Nicholls]] || | + | | [[Jake Nicholls]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reon Potts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reon Potts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Rouse]] || 5 || | + | | [[Jay Rouse]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andy Smith]] || 11 || | + | | [[Andy Smith]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Taylor]] || | + | | [[Will Taylor]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quinn Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Quinn Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Harry Fisk]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Harry Fisk]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || | + | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Robson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 14 | | [[David Robson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 14 | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 6 December 2018
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Naylor and Richard O'Donnell.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harrison Foulkes | U18 | England | |
| GK | David Robson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Adamson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Nicholls | U18 | England | |
| DF | Andy Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Quinn Thompson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Bayram | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Best | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Greaves | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Hawkins | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Taylor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wood | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rob Guilfoyle | U17 | England | |
| FW | Keane Lewis-Potter | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jay Rouse | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 August 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 25 August 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 08 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Barnsley | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 06 October 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 13 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 03 November 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 01 December 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 08 December 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Colchester United | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 December 2018 | Third | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Rob Guilfoyle | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Daniel Hawkins | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Jake Bayram | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Best | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Greaves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Jarvis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Adamson | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Ajose | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Bayram | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Beckett | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Tommy Best | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Harvey Carew | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Greaves | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Rob Guifoyle | 11 | 2 | 4 |
| Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Hansson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Hawkins | 15 | 0 | 3 |
| Matthew Jacob | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Jarvis | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Leake | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Lovick | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Nicholls | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Reon Potts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Rouse | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Andy Smith | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Taylor | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Quinn Thompson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Ward | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Wood | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Cartwright | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Harry Fisk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| David Robson | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 |