Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 01 December 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 6-3 Colchester United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|6-3]] | | 01 December 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 6-3 Colchester United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|6-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 08 December 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || | + | | 08 December 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || W || [[Watford 1-3 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 December 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | | 15 December 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 12th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bailey Clements]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lounes Foudil]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Ross Crane]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ross Crane]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Ronan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kian Ronan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 12th December)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Millwall (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Millwall (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 195: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Albie Armin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Albie Armin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Baker]] || | + | | [[Ted Baker]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Barley]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Henry Barley]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Bailey Clements]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ross Crane]] || | + | | [[Ross Crane]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 0 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Cutbish]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Dobra]] || 7 || 1 || 5 | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 7 || 1 || 5 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || | + | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lounes Foudil]] || 12 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || 12 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || | + | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Healy]] || | + | | [[Matt Healy]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Henderson]] || | + | | [[Alex Henderson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashton Henry]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ashton Henry]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor O'Reilly]] || | + | | [[Nyan Mesuria]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor O'Reilly]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Reed]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Lewis Reed]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Ryley Scott]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryley Scott]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || | + | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || | + | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Vega]] || 12 || 0 || 2 | | [[Luca Vega]] || 12 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 264: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Alley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Egan]] || 13 || 0 || 3 || 20 | | [[Toby Egan]] || 13 || 0 || 3 || 20 | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 12 December 2018
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Adem Atay.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Alley | U17 | England | |
| GK | Toby Egan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Idris El Mizouni | U18 | France | |
| DF | Louie Fehrenbach | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alex Henderson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ashton Henry | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Ruffles | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luca Vega | U18 | England/Italy | |
| MF | Teddy Baker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Henry Barley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U18 | France | |
| MF | Matt Healy | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Kian Ronan | U18 | 9 March 2001 | Gibraltar |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Connor O'Reilly | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Ryley Scott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Allan Viral | U17 | France | |
| FW | Kai Brown | U18 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Zak Brown | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Reed | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Tyreece Simpson | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 September 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 08 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 22 September 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 06 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Colchester United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 20 October 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 27 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 November 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 10 November 2018 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 December 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 08 December 2018 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 15 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 02 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Sheffield United | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 December 2018 | Third | Andover Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Zak Brown | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Kai Brown | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Armando Dobra | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Thomas Hughes | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Bailey Clements | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harley Curtis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lounes Foudil | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luca Vega | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ross Crane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Fehrenbach | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Gibbs | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kian Ronan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| TBC (Millwall A) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th December)
(Missing Details from Millwall (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Albie Armin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ted Baker | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Henry Barley | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Brown | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Zak Brown | 5 | 1 | 8 |
| Bailey Clements | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Ross Crane | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Harley Curtis | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Alfie Cutbish | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Armando Dobra | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Louie Fehrenbach | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Lounes Foudil | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam Gibbs | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt Healy | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Henderson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashton Henry | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Hughes | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nyan Mesuria | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor O'Reilly | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Reed | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Kian Ronan | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Ruffles | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryley Scott | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Tommy Smith | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Vega | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Allan Viral | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Alley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Toby Egan | 13 | 0 | 3 | 20 |
| Mitchell Ware | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |