Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 01 December 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Hull City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 01 December 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Hull City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 08 December 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | + | | 08 December 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 1-3 Burnley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 05 January 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 05 January 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Bayram]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Bayram]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louis Beckett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Best]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tommy Best]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Jake Bayram]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Bayram]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Beckett]] || | + | | [[Louis Beckett]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Best]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | | [[Tommy Best]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Carew]] || 2 || | + | | [[Harvey Carew]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Greaves]] || | + | | [[Jacob Greaves]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Guifoyle]] || | + | | [[Rob Guifoyle]] || 12 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| Hall || 2 || 0 || 0 | | Hall || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Ryan Hansson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Hansson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Daniel Hawkins]] || 16 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Jacob]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Will Jarvis]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leake]] || | + | | [[Jake Leake]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lovick || 1 || | + | | Lovick || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Nicholls]] || | + | | [[Jake Nicholls]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reon Potts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reon Potts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Rouse]] || | + | | [[Jay Rouse]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andy Smith]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Taylor]] || | + | | [[Will Taylor]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quinn Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Quinn Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Josh Ward]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Ward]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wood]] || | + | | [[Harry Wood]] || 9 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Harry Fisk]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Harry Fisk]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || | + | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Robson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 14 | | [[David Robson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 14 | ||
Revision as of 18:46, 12 December 2018
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Naylor and Richard O'Donnell.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harrison Foulkes | U18 | England | |
| GK | David Robson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Adamson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Nicholls | U18 | England | |
| DF | Andy Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Quinn Thompson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Bayram | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Best | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Greaves | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Hawkins | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Taylor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wood | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rob Guilfoyle | U17 | England | |
| FW | Keane Lewis-Potter | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jay Rouse | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 August 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 25 August 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 08 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Barnsley | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 06 October 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 13 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 03 November 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 01 December 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 08 December 2018 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 05 January 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Colchester United | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 December 2018 | Third | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Rob Guilfoyle | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Daniel Hawkins | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Jake Bayram | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Beckett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Best | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Greaves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Jarvis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Adamson | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Ajose | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Bayram | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Beckett | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Tommy Best | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Harvey Carew | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Greaves | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Rob Guifoyle | 12 | 2 | 4 |
| Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Hansson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Hawkins | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| Matthew Jacob | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Jarvis | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Leake | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Lovick | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Nicholls | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Reon Potts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Rouse | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Andy Smith | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Macauley Snelgrove | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Taylor | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Quinn Thompson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Ward | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Wood | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Cartwright | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Harry Fisk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| David Robson | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 |