Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | 15 August 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under- | + | | 15 August 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Charlton Athletic (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 20 August 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under- | + | | 20 August 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace ]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 2-0 Crewe Alexandra (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | 27 August 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under- | + | | 27 August 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | 31 August 2018 || [[Watford Under- | + | | 31 August 2018 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford ]] || Away || D || [[Watford 2-2 Crewe Alexandra (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 10 September 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under- | + | | 10 September 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Queens Park Rangers (Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 14 September 2018 || [[Barnsley Under- | + | | 14 September 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley ]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 4-2 Crewe Alexandra (Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 24 September 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under- | + | | 24 September 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Birmingham City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 1 October 2018 || [[Burnley Under- | + | | 1 October 2018 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley ]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 3-2 Crewe Alexandra (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 12 October 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under- | + | | 12 October 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Crewe Alexandra (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 24 October 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under- | + | | 24 October 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 29 October 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under- | + | | 29 October 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United ]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield United 1-2 Crewe Alexandra (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 5 November 2018 || [[Leeds United Under- | + | | 5 November 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Leeds United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 19 November 2018 || [[Hull City Under- | + | | 19 November 2018 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City ]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 2-3 Crewe Alexandra (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 30 November 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under- | + | | 30 November 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | 4 December 2018 || [[Burnley Under- | + | | 4 December 2018 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Burnley (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 December 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under- | + | | 10 December 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 December 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under- | + | | 17 December 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 January 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under- | + | | 7 January 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 January 2019 || [[Leeds United Under- | + | | 14 January 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 January 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under- | + | | 28 January 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 February 2019 || [[Hull City Under- | + | | 4 February 2019 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 February 2019 || [[Barnsley Under- | + | | 11 February 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 February 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under- | + | | 16 February 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 March 2019 || [[Millwall Under- | + | | 5 March 2019 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 March 2019 || [[Bristol City Under- | + | | 13 March 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 March 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under- | + | | 25 March 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 April 2019 || [[Coventry City Under- | + | | 8 April 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 April 2019 || [[Colchester United Under- | + | | 15 April 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United ]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 6 December 2018
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | William Jaaskelainen | U21 | 25 July 1998 | Finland |
| GK | David Richards | U25 | 31 December 1993 | Wales |
| DF | Travis Johnson | U19 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Harry Pickering | U20 | 29 December 1998 | England |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U19 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U19 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Josh Lundstram | U20 | 19 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Joe Lynch | U19 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Luke Offord | U19 | 19 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Callum Ainley | U21 | 2 November 1997 | England |
| FW | Owen Dale | U20 | 1 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Challis Johnson | U19 | 3 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Charlie Kirk | U21 | 24 December 1997 | England |
| FW | Lewis Reilly | U20 | 7 July 1999 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 27 August 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 10 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2018 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 24 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 1 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 12 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 24 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 5 November 2018 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 November 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 30 November 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 December 2018 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 December 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 5 March 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 13 March 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Colchester United | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Oliver Finney | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Lewis Reilly | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Malachi Linton | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Porter | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Lynch | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Owen Dale | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Regan Griffiths | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Heath | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Lowery | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Nicholls | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eddie Nolan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Offord | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Raynes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
(Missing details from Bolton (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Dale | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Dawson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Fenton | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Finney | 10 | 0 | 7 |
| Regan Griffiths | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Heath | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Travis Johnson | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Malachi Linton | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Tom Lowery | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Lundstram | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Lynch | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Nicholls | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eddie Nolan | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Kevin O'Connor | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Olaolu Odipe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Offord | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyreece Onyeka | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Pickering | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Ray | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Raynes | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Reilly | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Robbins | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Reice Charles-Cook | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ben Garratt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| William Jaaskelainen | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| David Richards | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 |