Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 05 January 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 1-2 Crystal Palace (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 05 January 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 1-2 Crystal Palace (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 12 January 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | + | | 12 January 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || D || [[Coventry City 5-5 Bristol City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|5-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 January 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | | 26 January 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th January)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vince Harper]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Vince Harper]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dylan Kadji]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Barnsley H, Forest A, QPR A, Birmingham A) || | + | | TBC (Barnsley H, Forest A, QPR A, Birmingham A) || 8 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 16 January 2019
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Buse | U17 | England | |
| GK | Lochlan Robertson | U18 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Aaron Sainsbury | U18 | 14 July 2001 | England |
| DF | James Burford | U18 | 7 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Sam Pearson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Barney Soady | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Spark | U18 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Ryley Towler | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Webb | U18 | 9 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Tommy Conway | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marcus Day | U18 | 27 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Joseph Hall | U18 | 12 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Callum Pearson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Smith | U18 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Zac Smith | U18 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Sam Bell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Vince Harper | U18 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Jamie Taylor | U17 | Wales | |
| Jago Lott | U17 | England | ||
| Joe Low | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 01 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 08 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 06 October 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 October 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 03 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 November 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 November 2018 | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 30 November 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 15 December 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 21 December 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 12 January 2019 | Coventry City | Away | D | 5-5 |
| 26 January 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2018 | Third | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Tommy Conway | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Marcus Day | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Sam Pearson | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Vince Harper | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Kadji | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Barnsley H, Forest A, QPR A, Birmingham A) | 8 | 0 | 8 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |