Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated 30th January)</small>'' | + | ''<small>(Updated 30th January)</small>''<br> |
| − | ''<small>(Missing Details from Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A, Birmingham H, Burnley | + | ''<small>(Missing Details from Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A, Birmingham H, Burnley H)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Ronan Darcy]] || 12 || 1 || 3 | | [[Ronan Darcy]] || 12 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Edmondson]] || | + | | [[Myles Edmondson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Fitzmartin]] || | + | | [[Alex Francis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jay Fitzmartin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Graham]] || 10 || 2 || 1 | | [[Sonny Graham]] || 10 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Callum King-Harmes]] || 11 || 0 || 4 | | [[Callum King-Harmes]] || 11 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brad Holmes]] || | + | | [[Brad Holmes]] || 2 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Lockett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finlay Lockett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Maguire]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malakai McKenzie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Malakai McKenzie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kwame Osigwe]] || | + | | [[Kwame Osigwe]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Preston]] || | + | | [[Callum Preston]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[D'Neal Richards]] || | + | | [[D'Neal Richards]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Riley]] || | + | | [[Regan Riley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Senior]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Senior]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Laurence Smith]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Laurence Smith]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Demarlio Sterling]] || | + | | [[Demarlio Sterling]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Toney-Green || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Toney-Green || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew Tweedley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Whalley]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Whalley]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe White]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe White]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max Wilcox]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 256: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Alexander]] || | + | | [[Matthew Alexander]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Luke Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 01:22, 4 February 2019
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Spooner.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Alexander | U17 | England | |
| GK | Callum James | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Jordan Boon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Broughton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Myles Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ted Moulden | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kwame Osigwe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Preston | U18 | England | |
| DF | D'Neal Richards | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adam Senior | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe White | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Comber | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luca Connell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sonny Graham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shakeel Griffiths-Jones | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum King-Harmes | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Laurence Smith | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matty Barnes | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Eddie Brown | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ronan Darcy | U18 | England | |
| Demarlio Sterling | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 06 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 06 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 03 November 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 10 November 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 01 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 08 December 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 05 January 2019 | Hull City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 12 January 2019 | Burnley | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 26 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 02 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Bristol City | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 December 2018 | Third | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 January 2019 | Fourth | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 4-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Eddie Brown | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Matty Barnes | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Brad Holmes | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ronan Darcy | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Luca Connell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Comber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Graham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shaun Sithole | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Laurence Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Demarlio Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| TBC (Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A, Birmingham H, Burnley H) | 10 | 0 | 10 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th January)
(Missing Details from Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A, Birmingham H, Burnley H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matty Barnes | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Jordan Boon | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Broughton | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Brown | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Connor Comber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Connell | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Louie D'Souza | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronan Darcy | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Myles Edmondson | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Francis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Fitzmartin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Graham | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Brad Holmes | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Finlay Lockett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Maguire | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malakai McKenzie | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Osigwe | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Preston | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| D'Neal Richards | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Riley | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Senior | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Sithole | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Laurence Smith | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Demarlio Sterling | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Toney-Green | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Tweedley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Whalley | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe White | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Wilcox | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Alexander | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Luke Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum James | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 |