Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 26 March 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || W || [[Crystal Palace 1-2 Queens Park Rangers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 26 March 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || W || [[Crystal Palace 1-2 Queens Park Rangers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 March 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | + | | 30 March 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-3 Leeds United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 April 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | | 06 April 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charley Kendall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Marcus Brooks]] || 8 || 3 || 1 | | [[Marcus Brooks]] || 8 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Carlyle]] || | + | | [[Nathan Carlyle]] || 21 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raheem Conte]] || 4 || 1 || 2 | | [[Raheem Conte]] || 4 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kevin Dalipi]] || | + | | [[Kevin Dalipi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || | + | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || 14 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Franklin Domi]] || | + | | [[Franklin Domi]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kie Douglas]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kie Douglas]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || | + | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || 16 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Duberry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Duberry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
| [[James Fahmy]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[James Fahmy]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Frailing]] || | + | | [[Jake Frailing]] || 23 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dejarhn Grant]] || 9 || 4 || 1 | | [[Dejarhn Grant]] || 9 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Lemar Griffiths]] || 1 || 2 || 2 | | [[Lemar Griffiths]] || 1 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || | + | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || 21 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arkell Jude-Boyd]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Arkell Jude-Boyd]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 6 || 8 || 1 | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 6 || 8 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charley Kendall]] || | + | | [[Charley Kendall]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || 10 || | + | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || 10 || 10 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason McLean]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mason McLean]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khaliq Raymond-Callendar]] || | + | | [[Khaliq Raymond-Callendar]] || 17 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || | + | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 18 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaheim Rose]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jaheim Rose]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 278: | ||
| [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || 12 || 5 || 0 | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || 12 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 17 || | + | | [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 17 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 294: | Line 296: | ||
| [[Tom Middlehurst]] || 5 || 2 || 1 || 5 | | [[Tom Middlehurst]] || 5 || 2 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey White]] || | + | | [[Harvey White]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:47, 3 April 2019
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U17 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Tyla Dickinson | U18 | 3 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Harvey White | U18 | 28 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathan Carlyle | U18 | 19 December 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U18 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | James Fahmy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U18 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Hamzad Kargbo | U17 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U17 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U17 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| DF | Kayden Williams-Lowe | U18 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Kai Woollard-Innocent | U18 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Marcus Brooks | U18 | 17 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U17 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Jake Frailing | U18 | 17 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Stathis Kalathias | U17 | 6 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U17 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Archie Morris | U18 | 13 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Nathaniel Orafu | U18 | 24 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Dejarhn Grant | U18 | 11 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Charley Kendall | U18 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Khaliq Raymond-Callendar | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shiloh Remy | U18 | 28 December 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 01 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 08 September 2018 | Hull City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 06 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 27 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 03 November 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 01 December 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 08 December 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 05 January 2019 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 February 2019 | Watford | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 23 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 02 March 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 09 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 March 2019 | Burnley | Away | P-P | |
| 23 March 2019 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 26 March 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 06 April 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Barnsley | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 December 2018 | Third | Rochdale | Home | W | 3-2 (AET) |
| 19 January 2019 | Fourth | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 1-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd April)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Dillon Desilva | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Khaliq Raymond-Callendar | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Joe Gubbins | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Armelindo Mema | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Shiloh Remy | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jaheim Rose | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Raheem Conte | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lemar Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Brooks | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Franklin Domi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kie Douglas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Fahmy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Frailing | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dejarhn Grant | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Stathis Kalathias | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charley Kendall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Pitblado | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cameron Antwi | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Aoraha | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 9 | 3 | 4 |
| Marcus Brooks | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 21 | 0 | 2 |
| Raheem Conte | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Kevin Dalipi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dillon Desilva | 14 | 4 | 6 |
| Franklin Domi | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Kie Douglas | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Drewe | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Duberry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Evangelos Empochontsif | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| James Fahmy | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Frailing | 23 | 1 | 1 |
| Dejarhn Grant | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Lemar Griffiths | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Joe Gubbins | 21 | 0 | 4 |
| Arkell Jude-Boyd | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Stathis Kalathias | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 6 | 8 | 1 |
| Charley Kendall | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Trent Mahorn | 10 | 10 | 0 |
| Mason McLean | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Armelindo Mema | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| David Ozobia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Paiva | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Payne | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Pitblado | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Khaliq Raymond-Callendar | 17 | 1 | 6 |
| Shiloh Remy | 18 | 1 | 3 |
| Jaheim Rose | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Carlito Williams | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Williams-Lowe | 12 | 5 | 0 |
| Kai Woollard-Innocent | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Murphy Cooper | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Tyla Dickinson | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Tom Middlehurst | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Harvey White | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 |