Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 02 April 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 Coventry City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | | 02 April 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 Coventry City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 06 April 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | + | | 06 April 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 7-1 Coventry City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-7]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 April 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | | 13 April 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Costelus Lautaru]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Costelus Lautaru]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Thai Duggan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam McCallum]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Sam McCallum]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 20:17, 9 April 2019
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Andy Crabtree.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Bilson | U18 | England | |
| GK | Cian Tyler | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Josh Endall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Fixter | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Hunt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Callum Martin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Blaine Rowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Whitmore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Burroughs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Lafferty | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Luke Rowe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Crowther | U18 | England | |
| FW | Costelus Lautaru | U18 | ||
| FW | George Membrillera | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Ngandu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lewis White | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 15 September 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 29 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 06 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 October 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 10 November 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 01 December 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 05 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 12 January 2019 | Bristol City | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 19 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 January 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 16 February 2019 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 February 2019 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 23 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 02 March 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 09 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 16 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | P-P | |
| 23 March 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | P-P | |
| 30 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 02 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 06 April 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 13 April 2019 | Leeds United | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 October 2018 | First | Burton Albion | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 15 November 2018 | Second | Cogenhoe United | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th April)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| William Bapaga | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Jack Burroughs | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Blaine Rowe | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Lewis White | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Morgan Crowther | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| George Hunt | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Costelus Lautaru | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Thai Duggan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam McCallum | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Abdul Koroma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ross McParland | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hayden Purves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Colchester (H), Bristol City (H), Charlton (H), Millwall (H)) | 6 | 0 | 6 |