Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 09 April 2019 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Burnley 3-4 Queens Park Rangers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] | | 09 April 2019 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Burnley 3-4 Queens Park Rangers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 April 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | + | | 13 April 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 5-1 Burnley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| [[Michael Fowler]] || 14 || 1 || 15 | | [[Michael Fowler]] || 14 || 1 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell George]] || | + | | [[Mitchell George]] || 10 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Richardson]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Lewis Richardson]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Birmingham (A), Millwall (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Birmingham (A), Millwall (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Corey Brennan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Corey Brennan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Carson || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Conley]] || | + | | [[Udoka Chima]] || 12 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Conley]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 13 || 4 || 5 | | [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 13 || 4 || 5 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Michael Fowler]] || 11 || 1 || 15 | | [[Michael Fowler]] || 11 || 1 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Fenlon]] || | + | | [[Rhys Fenlon]] || 14 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell George]] || | + | | [[Mitchell George]] || 16 || 8 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Harris]] || | + | | [[Will Harris]] || 10 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Kershaw]] || 13 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ethan Kershaw]] || 13 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Kane Patterson]] || 13 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kane Patterson]] || 13 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edon Pruti]] || | + | | [[Edon Pruti]] || 18 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Rain]] || | + | | [[Matthew Rain]] || 22 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Richardson]] || 3 || 3 || 6 | | [[Lewis Richardson]] || 3 || 3 || 6 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Kai Smith]] || 16 || 2 || 3 | | [[Kai Smith]] || 16 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vinnie Steels]] || | + | | [[Vinnie Steels]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Taylor]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Richard Taylor]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 259: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ne'Jai Tucker]] || | + | | [[Ne'Jai Tucker]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Woods]] || | + | | [[Ben Woods]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oscar Woods]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | | [[Oscar Woods]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Calderbank-Park]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 17 | | [[Kai Calderbank-Park]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 17 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 17 April 2019
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Danny Cadamarteri.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Allen | U17 | England | |
| GK | Kai Calderbank-Park | U18 | 16 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Udoka Chimna | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dan Moss | U18 | 4 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Kane Patterson | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Edon Pruti | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matty Rain | U17 | England | |
| DF | Richard Taylor | U18 | 2 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Joe Conley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rhys Fenlon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylon Meredith | U18 | 13 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Ethan Kershaw | U18 | 29 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Terry Mupawira | U18 | 16 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Bobby Thomas | U18 | 30 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Oscar Woods | U18 | 1 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Kian Yari | U18 | 3 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Joe Conn-Clarke | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Jordan Cropper | U18 | 12 May 2000 | England |
| FW | Michael Fowler | U18 | 13 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Mitchell George | U17 | England | |
| FW | Will Harris | U18 | 1 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Jayden Major | U17 | England | |
| FW | Matthew O'Neill | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 August 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Watford | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 08 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 06 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 13 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 03 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 10 November 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 December 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 08 December 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 05 January 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 12 January 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 26 January 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 16 February 2019 | Barnsley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 09 March 2019 | Millwall | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 19 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 30 March 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 02 April 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 06 April 2019 | Bristol City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 09 April 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 13 April 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-5 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 11 December 2018 | Third | Oxford United | Home | L | 1-1 | Lost 3-2 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Michael Fowler | 14 | 1 | 15 |
| Mitchell George | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Lewis Richardson | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Will Harris | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Kai Smith | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jayden Major | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rhys Fenlon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Meredith | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew O'Neill | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Rain | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Conley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Moss | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Terry Mupawira | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Edon Pruti | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bobby Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ne'Jai Tucker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Woods | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kian Yari | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing Details from Birmingham (A), Millwall (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Finn Armstrong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Brennan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Carson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Udoka Chima | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Conley | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 13 | 4 | 5 |
| Joel Connolly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Fowler | 11 | 1 | 15 |
| Rhys Fenlon | 14 | 6 | 2 |
| Mitchell George | 16 | 8 | 10 |
| Will Harris | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Ethan Kershaw | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Jayden Major | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| Joe McGlynn | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dylan Meredith | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Moonan | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dan Moss | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Terry Mupawira | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Matthew O'Neill | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Kane Patterson | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Edon Pruti | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| Matthew Rain | 22 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Richardson | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Kai Smith | 16 | 2 | 3 |
| Vinnie Steels | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard Taylor | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Thomas | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ne'Jai Tucker | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Ben Woods | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Oscar Woods | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Kian Yari | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Allen | 17 | 0 | 3 | 31 |
| Adam Bruce | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Calderbank-Park | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |