Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 18 April 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || D || [[Crystal Palace 1-1 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 18 April 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || D || [[Crystal Palace 1-1 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 27 April 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Millwall (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Millwall (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 223: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Ola Bello]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ola Bello]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Brown]] || | + | | [[Kai Brown]] || 12 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || | + | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 17 || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Clements]] || | + | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Clifford]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joe Clifford]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Harley Curtis]] || 2 || 4 || 2 | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 2 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || | + | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Dobra]] || | + | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 16 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 10 || 0 || 6 | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 10 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || | + | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lounes Foudil]] || 20 || 2 || 7 | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || 20 || 2 || 7 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Nyan Mesuria]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nyan Mesuria]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor O'Reilly]] || | + | | [[Connor O'Reilly]] || 13 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Oppong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Colin Oppong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Dylan Ruffles]] || 16 || 3 || 1 | | [[Dylan Ruffles]] || 16 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryley Scott]] || | + | | [[Ryley Scott]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || | + | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || 14 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zanda Siziba]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Zanda Siziba]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || | + | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || 25 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Vega]] || 17 || 0 || 2 | | [[Luca Vega]] || 17 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 297: | Line 299: | ||
| [[Jake Alley]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 21 | | [[Jake Alley]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Egan]] || | + | | [[Toby Egan]] || 20 || 0 || 3 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 08:22, 1 May 2019
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Adem Atay.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Alley | U17 | England | |
| GK | Toby Egan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Idris El Mizouni | U18 | France | |
| DF | Louie Fehrenbach | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alex Henderson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ashton Henry | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Ruffles | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luca Vega | U18 | England/Italy | |
| MF | Teddy Baker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Henry Barley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U18 | France | |
| MF | Matt Healy | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Kian Ronan | U18 | 9 March 2001 | Gibraltar |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Connor O'Reilly | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Ryley Scott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Allan Viral | U17 | France | |
| FW | Kai Brown | U18 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Zak Brown | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Reed | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Tyreece Simpson | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 September 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 08 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 22 September 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 06 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Colchester United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 20 October 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 27 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 November 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 10 November 2018 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 December 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 08 December 2018 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 15 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 January 2019 | Millwall | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 26 January 2019 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 16 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 23 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 02 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 09 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 16 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 26 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 06 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 April 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 18 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 December 2018 | Third | Andover Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 11 January 2019 | Fourth | Gillingham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 9 February 2019 | Fifth | Watford | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Zak Brown | 14 | 0 | 14 |
| Armando Dobra | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| Thomas Hughes | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Lounes Foudil | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Kai Brown | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Liam Gibbs | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Bailey Clements | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harley Curtis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luca Vega | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ross Crane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Crowe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Fehrenbach | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt Healy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Henderson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Reed | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kian Ronan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Ruffles | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| TBC (Millwall A) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing Details from Millwall (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Fraser Alexander | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Albie Armin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elkan Baggott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Baker | 9 | 6 | 0 |
| Henry Barley | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ola Bello | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Brown | 12 | 2 | 5 |
| Zak Brown | 17 | 2 | 14 |
| Bailey Clements | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Clifford | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ross Crane | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Crowe | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Harley Curtis | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Alfie Cutbush | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Armando Dobra | 16 | 1 | 9 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 10 | 0 | 6 |
| Louie Fehrenbach | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Lounes Foudil | 20 | 2 | 7 |
| Liam Gibbs | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Matt Healy | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Alex Henderson | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| Ashton Henry | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Hughes | 18 | 0 | 8 |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nyan Mesuria | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor O'Reilly | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Colin Oppong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Reed | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Kian Ronan | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Dylan Ruffles | 16 | 3 | 1 |
| Ryley Scott | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 14 | 4 | 6 |
| Zanda Siziba | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tommy Smith | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Vega | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Allan Viral | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Wyss | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Alley | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Toby Egan | 20 | 0 | 3 | 31 |
| Charlie McCarthy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mitchell Ware | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |