Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| 12 August 2019 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 0-3 Wigan Athletic (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | | 12 August 2019 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 0-3 Wigan Athletic (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 August 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | + | | 19 August 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2019 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || || | + | | 26 August 2019 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || D || [[Colchester United 2-2 Burnley (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 02 September 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | | 02 September 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Fernandes]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dean Ager]] || | + | | [[Dean Ager]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Anderson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Anderson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jamal Campbell-Ryce|Jamal Campbell-Ryce]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Clampin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Clampin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Collinge]] || | + | | [[Danny Collinge]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Dunne]] || | + | | [[Louis Dunne]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Fernandes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Michael Fernandes]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Diogo Freitas-Gouveia]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andre Hasanally]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Ige]] || | + | | [[Luke Ige]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron James]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron James]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kwame Poku]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Percey Kiangebeni]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kwame Poku]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Weaire]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Weaire]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 207: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Vose]] || | + | | [[Bailey Vose]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 29 August 2019
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Callum Coulter | U19 | England | |
| GK | Ethan Ross | U23 | 6 March 1997 | England |
| GK | Bailey Vose | U22 | 11 May 1998 | England |
| DF | Danny Collinge | U22 | 9 April 1998 | England |
| DF | Luke Ige | U19 | 20 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Cameron James | U22 | 11 February 1998 | England |
| DF | Percy Kiangebeni | U23 | 13 February 1997 | England |
| DF | Matthew Weaire | U19 | 12 November 2000 | England/Denmark |
| MF | Dean Ager | U20 | 27 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Callum Anderson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Noah Chilvers | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Clampin | U21 | 29 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Tyrique Hyde | U21 | 4 August 1999 | England |
| MF | Ollie Kensdale | U20 | 20 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Sammie McLeod | U20 | England | |
| MF | Diaz Wright | U22 | 22 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Tariq Issa | U22 | 2 September 1997 | England |
| FW | Michael Fernandes | U21 | 24 June 1999 | England |
| FW | Callum Jones | U20 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Mudd | U19 | England | |
| FW | Decarrey Sherriff | U22 | 18 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Ollie Simms | U19 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 19 August 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | P-P | |
| 26 August 2019 | Burnley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 02 September 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 09 September 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 23 September 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 30 September 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 21 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 25 October 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 04 November 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 25 November 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 09 December 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 December 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 07 January 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Birmingham City | Away |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Michael Fernandes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dean Ager | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Anderson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamal Campbell-Ryce | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Clampin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Collinge | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Dunne | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Fernandes | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Diogo Freitas-Gouveia | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre Hasanally | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Ige | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron James | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Jones | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Al-Amin Kazeem | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Percey Kiangebeni | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Poku | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Sayer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Weaire | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bailey Vose | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |