Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 August 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Crystal Palace (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 21 August 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Crystal Palace (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 28 August 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 4-3 Crewe Alexandra (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 09 September 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | | 09 September 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || | + | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chuma Anene]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Dale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Dale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Finney]] || | + | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Heath]] || | + | | [[Connor Heath]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Johnson]] || | + | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Jones]] || | + | | [[James Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Lundstram]] || | + | | [[Joshua Lundstram]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christian Mbulu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Christian Mbulu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Offord]] || | + | | [[Luke Offord]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || | + | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 1 || | + | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || | + | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Booth]] || | + | | [[Sam Booth]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 07:34, 29 August 2019
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | William Jaaskelainen | U22 | 25 July 1998 | Finland |
| DF | Rio Adebisi | U19 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Travis Johnson | U20 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Harry Pickering | U21 | 29 December 1998 | England |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U20 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U20 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Connor Heath | U19 | 11 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Josh Lundstram | U21 | 19 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Luke Offord | U20 | 19 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Owen Dale | U21 | 1 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Oliver Finney | U22 | 15 December 1997 | England |
| FW | Lewis Reilly | U21 | 7 July 1999 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 August 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 28 August 2019 | Coventry City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 09 September 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 18 September 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 September 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 30 September 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 09 October 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 14 October 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 23 October 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 28 October 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 05 November 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 18 November 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 25 November 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 02 December 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 09 December 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 06 January 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 20 January 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 27 January 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 24 February 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 27 March 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Lewis Reilly | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Robbins | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Ainley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chuma Anene | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Dale | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Finney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Heath | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Travis Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James Jones | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Lundstram | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Mbulu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Offord | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Reilly | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Robbins | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Booth | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| David Richards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |