Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 31 August 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 4-2 Birmingham City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] | | 31 August 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 4-2 Birmingham City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 07 September 2019 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic ]] || Away || || | + | | 07 September 2019 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic ]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 6-5 Colchester United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|5-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 September 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | | 14 September 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Diogo Freitas-Gouveia]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donell Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Donell Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Hull (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Hull (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Cornish]] || | + | | [[Sam Cornish]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Cracknell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Diogo Freitas-Gouveia]] || | + | | [[Diogo Freitas-Gouveia]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 3 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Namory Kane]] || | + | | [[Namory Kane]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || | + | | [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || | + | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Marshall-Miranda]] || 2 || | + | | [[Marley Marshall-Miranda]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kacy Parish]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kacy Parish]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || | + | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryley Scott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Stagg]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Stagg]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Terry]] || | + | | [[Frankie Terry]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donell Thomas]] || | + | | [[Donell Thomas]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samson Tovide]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Samson Tovide]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Collins]] || | + | | [[Ted Collins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chandler Hallett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Chandler Hallett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 10 September 2019
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Lewis.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Collins | U17 | England | |
| GK | Chandler Hallett | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Lordon Akolbire | U17 | England | |
| DF | Billy Cracknell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Fouche | U17 | England | |
| DF | Al-Amin Kazeem | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Sayer | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matt Tricker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Cornish | U18 | England | |
| MF | Gene Kennedy | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marley Miranda | U17 | England | |
| MF | Donell Thomas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Diogo Gouveia | U18 | England/Portugal | |
| FW | Andre Hasanally | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jake Hutchinson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tom Stagg | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 17 August 2019 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Hull City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 31 August 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 07 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 5-6 |
| 14 September 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 24 September 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 28 September 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 12 October 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 16 November 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 November 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 7 January 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jake Hutchinson | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Diogo Freitas-Gouveia | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Donell Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th September)
(Missing details from Hull (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Cornish | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Cracknell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Diogo Freitas-Gouveia | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Namory Kane | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Al-Amin Kazeem | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Gene Kennedy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Marshall-Miranda | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kacy Parish | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harvey Sayer | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryley Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Stagg | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Frankie Terry | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Donell Thomas | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Samson Tovide | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ted Collins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Chandler Hallett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |