Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 October 2019 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 3-1 Colchester United (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | | 25 October 2019 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 3-1 Colchester United (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 04 November 2019 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | + | | 04 November 2019 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 3-1 Queens Park Rangers (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 November 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | | 18 November 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Chilvers]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Noah Chilvers]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louis Dunne]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Weaire]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Matthew Weaire]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
| [[Dean Ager]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dean Ager]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Jevani Brown|Jevani Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Hinds]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Freddie Hinds]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Omar Sowunmi|Omar Sowunmi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Anderson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Callum Anderson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jevani Brown|Jevani Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jamal Campbell-Ryce|Jamal Campbell-Ryce]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jamal Campbell-Ryce|Jamal Campbell-Ryce]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Clampin]] || | + | | [[Ryan Clampin]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cohen Bramall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cohen Bramall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Noah Chilvers]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Noah Chilvers]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Collinge]] || | + | | [[Danny Collinge]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Dunne]] || | + | | [[Louis Dunne]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Fernandes]] || 7 || 2 || 4 | | [[Michael Fernandes]] || 7 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Diogo Freitas-Gouveia]] || 1 || | + | | [[Diogo Freitas-Gouveia]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Hasanally]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andre Hasanally]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Hinds]] || | + | | [[Freddie Hinds]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Percey Kiangebeni]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Percey Kiangebeni]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Harry Pell|Harry Pell]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Harry Pell|Harry Pell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kwame Poku]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kwame Poku]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || | + | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Sayer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miquel Scarlett]] || | + | | [[Miquel Scarlett]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Sims]] || | + | | [[Ollie Sims]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omar Sowunmi]] || | + | | [[Omar Sowunmi]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Weaire]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | | [[Matthew Weaire]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Diaz Wright]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Callum Coulter]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Callum Coulter]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Ross]] || | + | | [[Ethan Ross]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bailey Vose]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Bailey Vose]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 11:29, 7 November 2019
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Callum Coulter | U19 | England | |
| GK | Ethan Ross | U23 | 6 March 1997 | England |
| GK | Bailey Vose | U22 | 11 May 1998 | England |
| DF | Danny Collinge | U22 | 9 April 1998 | England |
| DF | Luke Ige | U19 | 20 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Cameron James | U22 | 11 February 1998 | England |
| DF | Percy Kiangebeni | U23 | 13 February 1997 | England |
| DF | Matthew Weaire | U19 | 12 November 2000 | England/Denmark |
| MF | Dean Ager | U20 | 27 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Callum Anderson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Noah Chilvers | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Clampin | U21 | 29 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Tyrique Hyde | U21 | 4 August 1999 | England |
| MF | Ollie Kensdale | U20 | 20 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Sammie McLeod | U20 | England | |
| MF | Diaz Wright | U22 | 22 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Tariq Issa | U22 | 2 September 1997 | England |
| FW | Michael Fernandes | U21 | 24 June 1999 | England |
| FW | Callum Jones | U20 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Mudd | U19 | England | |
| FW | Decarrey Sherriff | U22 | 18 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Ollie Simms | U19 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 19 August 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | P-P | |
| 26 August 2019 | Burnley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 02 September 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 09 September 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 13 September 2019 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 23 September 2019 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 30 September 2019 | Bristol City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 21 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 October 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 November 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 18 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 25 November 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 09 December 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 December 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 07 January 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Birmingham City | Away |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 7 October 2019 | Reading | Away | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Michael Fernandes | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Noah Chilvers | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Louis Dunne | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Weaire | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dean Ager | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jevani Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Hinds | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cameron James | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Omar Sowunmi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dean Ager | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Anderson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jevani Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamal Campbell-Ryce | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Clampin | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Cohen Bramall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Chilvers | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Danny Collinge | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Dunne | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Michael Fernandes | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| Diogo Freitas-Gouveia | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Andre Hasanally | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Hinds | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Luke Ige | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron James | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Jones | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Al-Amin Kazeem | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ollie Kensdale | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Percey Kiangebeni | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Pell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Poku | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Sayer | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Miquel Scarlett | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Sims | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Omar Sowunmi | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Weaire | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Diaz Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Callum Coulter | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Ethan Ross | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Bailey Vose | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |