Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 November 2019 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-5 Millwall (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] | | 23 November 2019 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-5 Millwall (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 30 November 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || || | + | | 30 November 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 1-6 Millwall (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|6-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 December 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | | 07 December 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || 10 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 9 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nana Boateng]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Davis]] || | + | | [[Jayden Davis]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hayden Muller]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Hayden Muller]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oli Bate]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Brooke]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harry Brooke]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Barton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jay Barton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chibuike Ezennolim]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Chibuike Ezennolim]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 12:15, 4 December 2019
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and Chris Perry.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Leighton Fanshawe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Bennett | U18 | England | |
| DF | Chibuike Ezenwolum | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Muller | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Davis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Munting | U18 | England | |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jay Barton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Nana Boateng | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shaun O'Brien | U18 | England | |
| Alfie Allen | U17 | England | ||
| Oli Bate | U17 | England | ||
| Jordan Gillmore | U17 | England | ||
| Ezekiel Miller | U17 | England | ||
| Arthur Penney | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 31 August 2019 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 14 September 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 28 September 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 12 October 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 November 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 09 November 2019 | Bristol City | Away | W | 6-2 |
| 16 November 2019 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 23 November 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 30 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 07 December 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 11 April 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Leeds United | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Sean O'Brien | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Tyrese Briscoe | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Nana Boateng | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jayden Davis | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Hayden Muller | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Oli Bate | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Brooke | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay Barton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Chibuike Ezennolim | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 1 |