Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 22 November 2019 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Birmingham City 2-1 Hull City (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | | 22 November 2019 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Birmingham City 2-1 Hull City (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 November 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | + | | 29 November 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 0-2 Birmingham City (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 December 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | | 06 December 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Miguel Fernandez]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Miguel Fernandez]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odin Bailey]] || | + | | [[Odin Bailey]] || 5 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Concannon]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jack Concannon]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Reid]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jayden Reid]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Caolan Boyd-Munce]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Josh McEachran|Josh McEachran]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Josh McEachran|Josh McEachran]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Andrews]] || | + | | [[Josh Andrews]] || 8 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odin Bailey]] || | + | | [[Odin Bailey]] || 8 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Geraldo Bajrami]] || | + | | [[Geraldo Bajrami]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Baker]] || 1 || | + | | [[George Baker]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jude Bellingham]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jude Bellingham]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caolan Boyd-Munce]] || | + | | [[Caolan Boyd-Munce]] || 10 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Burke]] || | + | | [[Ryan Burke]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tate Campbell]] || 3 || | + | | [[Tate Campbell]] || 3 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jake Clarke-Salter|Jake Clarke-Salter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jake Clarke-Salter|Jake Clarke-Salter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Concannon]] || | + | | [[Jack Concannon]] || 12 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miguel Fernandez]] || 9 || 3 || 6 | | [[Miguel Fernandez]] || 9 || 3 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Forrest]] || | + | | [[Ben Forrest]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adan George]] || 7 || 3 || 3 | | [[Adan George]] || 7 || 3 || 3 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Agustin Medina]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Agustin Medina]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Redmond]] || | + | | [[Joe Redmond]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Reid]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jayden Reid]] || 2 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mitchell Roberts]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | | [[Mitchell Roberts]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Steve Seddon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Steve Seddon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Stirk]] || | + | | [[Ryan Stirk]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dani Ruiz]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dani Ruiz]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || | + | | [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || 9 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 278: | Line 280: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Moha Ramos]] || | + | | [[Moha Ramos]] || 12 || 0 || 7 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:David Stockdale|David Stockdale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:David Stockdale|David Stockdale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 10:38, 5 December 2019
The Birmingham City Under-23s are currently managed by Xavi Calm.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jacob Weaver | U23 | 8 May 1997 | England |
| DF | Geraldo Bajrami | U20 | 24 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Dom Bernard | U23 | 29 March 1997 | Ireland |
| DF | Ryan Burke | U19 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Kieron Dawes | U20 | 2 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Ben Forrest | U19 | 24 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Wes Harding | U23 | 20 October 1996 | England |
| DF | Remeao Hutton | U21 | 28 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Joshua Martin | U21 | 21 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Luke Maxwell | U23 | 6 July 1997 | England |
| DF | Joe Redmond | U20 | 23 January 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Mitchell Roberts | U19 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Steve Seddon | U22 | 25 December 1997 | England |
| MF | Tommy Anderson | U20 | 26 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Odin Bailey | U20 | 8 December 1999 | England |
| MF | George Baker | U19 | 19 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Caolan Boyd-Munce | U20 | 26 January 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Jack Concannon | U20 | 26 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Charlie Lakin | U21 | 8 May 1999 | England |
| MF | Olly McCoy | U22 | 13 March 1998 | England |
| MF | Cameron McGilp | U22 | 8 February 1998 | Australia |
| MF | Ryan Stirk | U19 | 25 September 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Kane Thompson-Sommers | U19 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Francis Amartey | U21 | 5 June 1999 | England |
| FW | Kyle McFarlane | U23 | 28 December 1996 | England |
| FW | Jayden Reid | U19 | 22 April 2001 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
| GK | Zack Jeacock | U19 | 8 May 2001 | England | Gloucester City | End of season |
| GK | Michael Luyambula | U21 | 8 June 1999 | Germany | Crawley | End of season |
| GK | Adam Siviter | U20 | 15 June 2000 | England | Hungerford | End of season |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 August 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 09 September 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 13 September 2019 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 23 September 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 11 October 2019 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 18 October 2019 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 01 November 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 04 November 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 18 November 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 November 2019 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 November 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 06 December 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 13 December 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 06 January 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 10 January 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 20 January 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 31 January 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 24 February 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 06 March 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 20 March 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 17 April 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Colchester United | Home |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 6 October 2019 | Leeds United | Away | D | 0-0 | |
| 9 November 2019 | Wolves | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Miguel Fernandez | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Odin Bailey | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Jack Concannon | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Adan George | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kane Thompson-Sommers | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Andrews | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Reid | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Caolan Boyd-Munce | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh McEachran | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Agustin Medina | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Josh Andrews | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| Odin Bailey | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Geraldo Bajrami | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| George Baker | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jude Bellingham | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Caolan Boyd-Munce | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Ryan Burke | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Tate Campbell | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Concannon | 12 | 2 | 3 |
| Miguel Fernandez | 9 | 3 | 6 |
| Ben Forrest | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Adan George | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| Nico Gordon | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Grounds | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Wes Harding | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Hilton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyle Hurst | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cheick Keita | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Lakin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh McEachran | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Agustin Medina | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Redmond | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Reid | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Mitchell Roberts | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Steve Seddon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Stirk | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Dani Ruiz | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Thompson-Sommers | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Moha Ramos | 12 | 0 | 7 | 9 |
| David Stockdale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connal Trueman | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |