Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 January 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City ]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 1-4 Colchester United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] | | 11 January 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City ]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 1-4 Colchester United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 January 2020 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City ]] || Away || || | + | | 25 January 2020 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City ]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 5-4 Colchester United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|4-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 February 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | | 01 February 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Diogo Freitas-Gouveia]] || 5 || 2 || 7 | | [[Diogo Freitas-Gouveia]] || 5 || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Stagg]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | + | | [[Tom Stagg]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Reed]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Hasanally]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Andre Hasanally]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Joseph Joseph]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joseph Joseph]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Donell Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kamari Parris]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samson Tovide]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Samson Tovide]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th January)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from QPR (A) and Coventry (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from QPR (A) and Coventry (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lordon Akolbire]] || | + | | [[Lordon Akolbire]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darnell Asare-Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Darnell Asare-Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Sonny Fish]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sonny Fish]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Fouche]] || | + | | [[Josh Fouche]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Diogo Freitas-Gouveia]] || 10 || 0 || 7 | | [[Diogo Freitas-Gouveia]] || 10 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Hasanally]] || | + | | [[Andre Hasanally]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 9 || 0 || 12 | | [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 9 || 0 || 12 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || | + | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Marshall-Miranda]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marley Marshall-Miranda]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kacy Parish]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Kacy Parish]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kamari Parris]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Redgrave]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kai Redgrave]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || | + | | [[Lewis Reed]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 11 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryley Scott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryley Scott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Stagg]] || | + | | [[Tom Stagg]] || 9 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Terry]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Frankie Terry]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donell Thomas]] || | + | | [[Donell Thomas]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samson Tovide]] || 2 || 9 || 1 | | [[Samson Tovide]] || 2 || 9 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 13 || 0 || 3 | | Trialist || 13 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matt Tricker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Ted Collins]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 21 | | [[Ted Collins]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chandler Hallett]] || | + | | [[Chandler Hallett]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:00, 29 January 2020
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Liam Bailey.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Collins | U17 | England | |
| GK | Chandler Hallett | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Lordon Akolbire | U17 | England | |
| DF | Billy Cracknell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Fouche | U17 | England | |
| DF | Al-Amin Kazeem | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Sayer | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matt Tricker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Cornish | U18 | England | |
| MF | Gene Kennedy | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marley Miranda | U17 | England | |
| MF | Donell Thomas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Diogo Gouveia | U18 | England/Portugal | |
| FW | Andre Hasanally | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jake Hutchinson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tom Stagg | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 17 August 2019 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Hull City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 31 August 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 07 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 5-6 |
| 14 September 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 24 September 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 28 September 2019 | Bristol City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 05 October 2019 | Watford | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 12 October 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 19 October 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 02 November 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 09 November 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 3-7 |
| 16 November 2019 | Millwall | Home | P-P | |
| 23 November 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 07 December 2019 | Bristol City | Away | P-P | |
| 7 January 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | P-P | |
| 11 January 2020 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 25 January 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 4-5 |
| 01 February 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 30 October 2019 | First | Northampton Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 November 2019 | Second | Oxford United | Home | L | 3-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jake Hutchinson | 10 | 2 | 12 |
| Diogo Freitas-Gouveia | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Tom Stagg | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Lewis Reed | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Andre Hasanally | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Joseph Joseph | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Donell Thomas | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kamari Parris | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Sayer | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samson Tovide | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Unnamed U16 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th January)
(Missing details from QPR (A) and Coventry (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Lordon Akolbire | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Darnell Asare-Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Cornish | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Cracknell | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Fish | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Fouche | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Diogo Freitas-Gouveia | 10 | 0 | 7 |
| Andre Hasanally | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| Joseph Joseph | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Namory Kane | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Al-Amin Kazeem | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Gene Kennedy | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Marshall-Miranda | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Kacy Parish | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Kamari Parris | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Redgrave | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Reed | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Sayer | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryley Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Stagg | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| Frankie Terry | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Donell Thomas | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Samson Tovide | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| Trialist | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| Matt Tricker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ted Collins | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Chandler Hallett | 10 | 0 | 0 | 30 |