Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 25 January 2020 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 4-0 Bristol City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] | | 25 January 2020 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 4-0 Bristol City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 February 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace ]] || Away || || | + | | 01 February 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace ]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 2-1 Millwall (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 February 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | | 15 February 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 8 January 2020 || Fourth || Fleetwood Town || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-1 Fleetwood Town (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | | 8 January 2020 || Fourth || Fleetwood Town || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-1 Fleetwood Town (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 4 February 2020 || Fifth || Bournemouth || Away || W || [[Bournemouth 2-3 Millwall (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|3-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || 14 || 4 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 10 || | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 10 || 4 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || 10 || | + | | [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || 10 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nana Boateng]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 09:40, 5 February 2020
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and Chris Perry.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Leighton Fanshawe | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jordan Gillmore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Bennett | U18 | England | |
| DF | Chibuike Ezenwolum | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ezekiel Miller | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Muller | U18 | England | |
| DF | Arthur Penney | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Davis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Munting | U18 | England | |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jay Barton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Oli Bate | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nana Boateng | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shaun O'Brien | U18 | England | |
| Alfie Allen | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 31 August 2019 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 14 September 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 28 September 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 12 October 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 November 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 09 November 2019 | Bristol City | Away | W | 6-2 |
| 16 November 2019 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 23 November 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 30 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 07 December 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 04 January 2020 | Watford | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 11 January 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 25 January 2020 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 01 February 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 February 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 11 April 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Leeds United | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 December 2019 | Third | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 7-0 |
| 8 January 2020 | Fourth | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 February 2020 | Fifth | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Sean O'Brien | 14 | 4 | 18 |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 10 | 4 | 14 |
| Tyrese Briscoe | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| Nana Boateng | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Oli Bate | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Jayden Davis | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Mitchell | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Hayden Muller | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Jay Barton | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Brooke | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Chibuike Ezennolim | 1 | 0 | 1 |