Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 17 January 2020 || Bournemouth || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-3 Bournemouth (2019-20 Premier League Cup)|0-3]] || | | 17 January 2020 || Bournemouth || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-3 Bournemouth (2019-20 Premier League Cup)|0-3]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 7 February 2020 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 2-1 Southampton (2019-20 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Zach Clough|Zach Clough]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Edser]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Toby Edser]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Yohan Benalouane|Yohan Benalouane]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Yohan Benalouane|Yohan Benalouane]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Preston]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dan Preston]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th February)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Bournemouth (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Bournemouth (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Keith Asare]] || 10 || 5 || 3 | | [[Keith Asare]] || 10 || 5 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Back]] || | + | | [[Finn Back]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || | + | | [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || 15 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Yohan Benalouane|Yohan Benalouane]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Yohan Benalouane|Yohan Benalouane]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Liam Bridcutt|Liam Bridcutt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Liam Bridcutt|Liam Bridcutt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Zach Clough|Zach Clough]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Zach Clough|Zach Clough]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Dekel]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ethan Dekel]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Edser]] || | + | | [[Toby Edser]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || 17 || 1 || 4 | | [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || 17 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Owen Gallacher]] || 8 || 4 || 0 | | [[Owen Gallacher]] || 8 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || | + | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Harbottle]] || 0 || | + | | [[Riley Harbottle]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Hayes]] || 8 || 3 || 5 | | [[Kieran Hayes]] || 8 || 3 || 5 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Carl Jenkinson|Carl Jenkinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Carl Jenkinson|Carl Jenkinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brennan Johnson]] || | + | | [[Brennan Johnson]] || 15 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Julian Larsson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Julian Larsson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Lawrence-Gabriel]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jordan Lawrence-Gabriel]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Mighten]] || | + | | [[Alex Mighten]] || 14 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Preston]] || 14 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dan Preston]] || 14 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Max Ram]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Max Ram]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rezart Rama]] || | + | | [[Rezart Rama]] || 16 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Richardson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayden Richardson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Victor Sodeinde]] || 0 || 6 || 1 | | [[Victor Sodeinde]] || 0 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Sole]] || | + | | [[Liam Sole]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malique Spooner]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Malique Spooner]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 265: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Samba Sow|Samba Sow]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Samba Sow|Samba Sow]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Stewart]] || | + | | [[Ethan Stewart]] || 19 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Swan]] || 11 || 6 || 6 | | [[Will Swan]] || 11 || 6 || 6 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 287: | ||
| [[Marios Sampianis]] || 15 || 0 || 4 || 18 | | [[Marios Sampianis]] || 15 || 0 || 4 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Shelvey]] || | + | | [[George Shelvey]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Statham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Michael Statham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 13 February 2020
The Nottingham Forest Under-23s are managed by Jimmy Gilligan.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Shelvey | U19 | 22 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Marios Siabanis | U20 | 28 September 1999 | Greece |
| GK | Jordan Wright | U21 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Gabriel | U21 | 25 September 1998 | England/Scotland |
| DF | Owen Gallacher | U21 | 6 April 1999 | Scotland |
| DF | Riley Harbottle | U19 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Dan Preston | U20 | 6 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Max Ram | U19 | 27 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Jayden Richardson | U19 | 4 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Ethan Stewart | U20 | 8 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Keith Asare | U19 | 28 December 2000 | England/Ghana |
| MF | Josh Barnes | U19 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Toby Edser | U21 | 28 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Fornah | U20 | 11 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Brennan Johnson | U19 | 23 May 2001 | England/Wales |
| MF | Jake Taylor | U21 | England | |
| FW | Arvin Appiah | U19 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Yassine En-Neyah | U20 | 10 June 2000 | Republic of Ireland/Morocco |
| FW | Virgil Gomis | U21 | 16 April 1999 | France/Senegal |
| FW | Kieran Hayes | U21 | 1 April 1999 | England/Philippines |
| FW | Victor Sodeinde | U20 | England/Nigeria | |
| FW | Will Swan | U19 | 26 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Louis Walsh | U20 | 5 August 2000 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2019 | Bristol City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 20 August 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 August 2019 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 30 August 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 09 September 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 September 2019 | Burnley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 September 2019 | Barnsley | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 14 October 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 28 October 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 15 November 2019 | Hull City | Away | P-P | |
| 22 November 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 06 December 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 13 December 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 20 December 2019 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 January 2020 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 10 January 2020 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 January 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 January 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 31 January 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 07 February 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 14 February 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 24 February 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 28 February 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 24 March 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 03 April 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Watford | Home |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 5 October 2019 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 9 November 2019 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-3 | |
| 2 December 2019 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-4 | |
| 17 January 2020 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 0-3 | |
| 7 February 2020 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th February)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Brennan Johnson | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Will Swan | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Kieran Hayes | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Alex Mighten | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Yassin En-Neyah | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Keith Asare | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Barnes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Zach Clough | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Toby Edser | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Virgil Gomis | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Yohan Benalouane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrese Fornah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Preston | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rezart Rama | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Victor Sodeinde | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Walsh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th February)
(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Bournemouth (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keith Asare | 10 | 5 | 3 |
| Finn Back | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Barnes | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| Yohan Benalouane | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Bridcutt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zach Clough | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Dekel | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Edser | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Yassine En-Neyah | 17 | 1 | 4 |
| Tyrese Fornah | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Gallacher | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Virgil Gomis | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Riley Harbottle | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kieran Hayes | 8 | 3 | 5 |
| Michael Hefele | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Carl Jenkinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brennan Johnson | 15 | 0 | 9 |
| Julian Larsson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Lawrence-Gabriel | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Mighten | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Dan Preston | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Ram | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rezart Rama | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Richardson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Sodeinde | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Liam Sole | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Malique Spooner | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Samba Sow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Stewart | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Swan | 11 | 6 | 6 |
| Jake Taylor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Louis Walsh | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marios Sampianis | 15 | 0 | 4 | 18 |
| George Shelvey | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Michael Statham | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordan Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |