Difference between revisions of "Toulon Tournament"
From YouthHawk
(→Winners Table) |
|||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
==Winners Table== | ==Winners Table== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to end of | + | <small> (Correct up to end of 2018-19) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nation''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nation''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No. of wins''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No. of wins''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |France||12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Brazil||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[England Under-20s|England]]||7 | |[[England Under-20s|England]]||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Colombia, Portugal||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Argentina, Bulgaria, Hungary||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Belgium, Chile, Italy, Ivory Coast, Mexico, <br> Poland, Soviet Union, Yugoslavia||1 |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Competition]] | [[Category: Competition]] | ||
Revision as of 17:09, 19 February 2020
The Toulon Tournament is an Under-20 competition for invited national teams, held annually in the south-east of France.
Campaigns
2019 • 2018 • 2017 • 2016 • 2015 • 2014
Previous Winners
| Season | Winners |
| 2019 | Brazil |
| 2018 | England |
| 2017 | England |
| 2016 | England |
| 2015 | France |
| 2014 | Brazil |
| 2013 | Brazil |
| 2012 | Mexico |
| 2011 | Colombia |
| 2010 | Ivory Coast |
| 2009 | Chile |
| 2008 | Italy |
| 2007 | France |
| 2006 | France |
| 2005 | France |
| 2004 | France |
| 2003 | Portugal |
| 2002 | Brazil |
| 2001 | Portugal |
| 2000 | Colombia |
Winners Table
(Correct up to end of 2018-19)
| Nation | No. of wins |
| France | 12 |
| Brazil | 9 |
| England | 7 |
| Colombia, Portugal | 3 |
| Argentina, Bulgaria, Hungary | 2 |
| Belgium, Chile, Italy, Ivory Coast, Mexico, Poland, Soviet Union, Yugoslavia |
1 |