Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2020-21 Squad== | ==2020-21 Squad== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || | + | | GK || [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|24|df=yes}} || Hungary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jacob Knightbridge]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Josh Roach]] || | + | | GK || [[Josh Roach]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|3|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Serine Sanneh]] || | + | | GK || [[Serine Sanneh]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Isaac Evans]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Michael Forbes]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|4|29|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Junior Robinson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Brandon Thomas]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Iyiola Adebayo]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Michael Adu]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jayden Fevrier]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|4|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ben Heal]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Sonny Perkins]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Freddie Potts]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Christian Veliky]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|14|df=yes}} || Slovakia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Archie Woods]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Remy Coddington]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Kai Corbett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Amadou Diallo]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|2|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Gael Kileba]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Mipo Odubeko]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|21|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|4|df=yes}} || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:17, 7 August 2020
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Krisztian Hegyi | U18 | 24 September 2002 | Hungary |
| GK | Jacob Knightbridge | U17 | 25 January 2004 | England |
| GK | Josh Roach | U18 | 4 March 2003 | England |
| GK | Serine Sanneh | U18 | 20 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Isaac Evans | U17 | England | |
| DF | Michael Forbes | U17 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Junior Robinson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Thomas | U18 | 1 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Iyiola Adebayo | U18 | 7 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Michael Adu | U18 | 13 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Jayden Fevrier | U18 | 14 April 2003 | England |
| MF | Ben Heal | U18 | 9 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Sonny Perkins | U17 | 10 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Freddie Potts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Christian Veliky | U18 | 14 January 2003 | Slovakia |
| MF | Archie Woods | U17 | 17 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Remy Coddington | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kai Corbett | U18 | 8 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Amadou Diallo | U18 | 15 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Gael Kileba | U18 | 11 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Mipo Odubeko | U18 | 21 October 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Kamarai Simon-Swyer | U18 | 4 December 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14