Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 19 September 2020 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 3-3 Reading (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | | 19 September 2020 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 3-3 Reading (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 September 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | + | | 26 September 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 3-1 Reading (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 October 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | | 3 October 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jahmari Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
| [[Hamid Abdul-Salam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Hamid Abdul-Salam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || | + | | [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
| [[Jacob Borgnis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Borgnis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahmari Clarke]] || | + | | [[Jahmari Clarke]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan]] || | + | | [[Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hamilton]] || | + | | [[Jordan Hamilton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Lawal]] || | + | | [[Joseph Lawal]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Nyarko]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harvey Maudner]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nahum Melvin-Lambert]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Nyarko]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremiah Okine-Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jeremiah Okine-Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Paul]] || | + | | [[Sam Paul]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Purcell]] || | + | | [[Ben Purcell]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lynford Sackey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Talent-Aryeety]] || | + | | [[Malachi Talent-Aryeety]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Collins]] || | + | | [[Harvey Collins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:12, 29 September 2020
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Donaldson and Mikele Leigertwood.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | U18 | 1 March 2003 | England |
| GK | Harvey Collins | U18 | 5 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Nelson Abbey | U18 | 28 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Jordan Hamilton | U18 | 9 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Imari Samuels | U18 | 5 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Malachi Talent-Aryeety | U18 | 10 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Claudio Osorio | U18 | 26 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Lynford Sackey | U18 | 18 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Dejan Tetek | U18 | 24 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Alfie Anderson | U18 | 6 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Nahum Melvin-Lambert | U18 | 21 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Yaw Turkson | U18 | 6 March 2003 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 September 2020 | West Brom | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 26 September 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 3 October 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 17 October 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 24 October 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 31 October 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 7 November 2020 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 21 November 2020 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Southampton | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jahmari Clarke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| David Nyarko | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Purcell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hamid Abdul-Salam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kelvin Abrefa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Borgnis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jahmari Clarke | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Lawal | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Maudner | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nahum Melvin-Lambert | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Nyarko | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jeremiah Okine-Peters | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Paul | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Purcell | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Lynford Sackey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malachi Talent-Aryeety | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Collins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14