Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 September 2020 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 4-0 Stoke City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | | 26 September 2020 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 4-0 Stoke City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 3 October 2020 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | + | | 3 October 2020 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Stoke City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 October 2020 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | | 17 October 2020 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryanjay Malbon]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Sparrow]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tom Sparrow]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
| [[Kevin Fernandes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kevin Fernandes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Jack Griffiths]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Iwobi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Justin Iwobi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Knowles]] || 3 || | + | | [[Sam Knowles]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Lewis (Stoke City)|George Lewis]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[George Lewis (Stoke City)|George Lewis]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryanjay Malbon]] || | + | | [[Ryanjay Malbon]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Melbourne]] || | + | | [[Jamie Melbourne]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Nash]] || | + | | [[Henry Nash]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Julius Ndene]] || | + | | [[Julius Ndene]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Nixon]] || | + | | [[Tom Nixon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Okagbue]] || | + | | [[David Okagbue]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emerich Poilly]] || 0 || | + | | [[Emerich Poilly]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Sparrow]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tom Sparrow]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibrahima Sy]] || | + | | [[Ibrahima Sy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emre Tezgel]] || | + | | [[Emre Tezgel]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jai Verma]] || | + | | [[Jai Verma]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Cooper]] || | + | | [[Paul Cooper]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 6 October 2020
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Walker.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Paul Cooper | U18 | England/Netherlands | |
| GK | Xander Parke | U17 | England | |
| GK | Conor Robson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Cartwright | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mark Chidi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Melbourne | U18 | England | |
| DF | Henry Nash | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Julius Ndene | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Nixon | U18 | England | |
| DF | David Okagbue | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Connor Taylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Iffy Udanoh | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ted Cargill | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Edwards | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Knowles | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Lewis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Sparrow | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jai Verma | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kevin Fernandes | U18 | 9 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Andre Godfrinne | U18 | 6 October 2002 | Belgium |
| FW | Ryanjay Malbon | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shilo Waldo | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 September 2020 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 26 September 2020 | Everton | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 3 October 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 31 October 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 7 November 2020 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Manchester City | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Ryanjay Malbon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Sparrow | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Charlie Edwards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Fernandes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Griffiths | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Iwobi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Knowles | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| George Lewis | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryanjay Malbon | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Jamie Melbourne | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Nash | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Ndene | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Nixon | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| David Okagbue | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Emerich Poilly | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Sparrow | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ibrahima Sy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Emre Tezgel | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jai Verma | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Paul Cooper | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14