Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 7 December 2020 || First || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 3-2 Fulham (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|2-3]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mika Biereth]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Harris]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Luke Harris]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Harrack]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Thorsteinn Antonsson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Thorsteinn Antonsson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || | + | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mika Biereth]] || | + | | [[Mika Biereth]] || 8 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibane Bowat]] || | + | | [[Ibane Bowat]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieron Bowie]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kieron Bowie]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || | + | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || | + | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Harrack]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Luke Harris]] || 7 || 0 || 4 | | [[Luke Harris]] || 7 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || | + | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris Odutayo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | | [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || | + | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Parkes]] || | + | | [[Stefan Parkes]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || | + | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaylan Wildbore]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Jaylan Wildbore]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 210: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Borto]] || | + | | [[Alex Borto]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damian Las]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Damian Las]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 8 December 2020
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Wigley.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Borto | U18 | United States | |
| GK | Mac Chisholm | U18 | England | |
| GK | Damian Las | U18 | 11 April 2002 | United States |
| DF | Xavier Benjamin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ibane Bowat | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luciano D'Auria-Henry | U18 | England/Italy | |
| DF | Idris Odutayo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Stefan Parkes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jay Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tyler Caton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Dibley-Dias | U17 | 29 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Imani Lanquedoc | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie O'Neill | U18 | Ireland/England | |
| MF | Giorgios Okkas | U17 | Cyprus | |
| MF | Michael Olakigbe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Adrion Pajaziti | U18 | Kosovo | |
| FW | Mika Biereth | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kieron Bowie | U18 | 21 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Oliver Sanderson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jay Stansfield | U18 | 24 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Jaylan Wildbore | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | P-P | |
| 19 September 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 3 October 2020 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | West Brom | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 24 October 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 31 October 2020 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 November 2020 | Arsenal | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 28 November 2020 | Chelsea | Home | P-P | |
| 12 December 2020 | Reading | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Norwich City | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 7 December 2020 | First | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total | |
| Mika Biereth | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| Luke Harris | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Oliver Sanderson | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Kayden Harrack | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Imani Lanquedoc | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Michael Olakigbe | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Jaylan Wildbore | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Thorsteinn Antonsson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Araujo | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Mika Biereth | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Ibane Bowat | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieron Bowie | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Dibley-Dias | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Harrack | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Harris | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Imani Lanquedoc | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Idris Odutayo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Giorgios Okkas | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Oliver O'Neill | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Stefan Parkes | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Jaylan Wildbore | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alex Borto | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Damian Las | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14