Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 15 December 2020 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 7-0 Derby County (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|7-0]] | | 15 December 2020 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 7-0 Derby County (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|7-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 19 December 2020 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | + | | 19 December 2020 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Manchester City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 January 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || || | | 9 January 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Tai Sodje]] || 9 || 0 || 9 | | [[Tai Sodje]] || 9 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Robertson]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carlos Borges]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darko Gyabi]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Darko Gyabi]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Adam]] || 4 || | + | | [[Josh Adam]] || 4 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Bobb]] || | + | | [[Oscar Bobb]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carlos Borges]] || | + | | [[Carlos Borges]] || 6 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Breckin]] || 2 || | + | | [[Kian Breckin]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Burns]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finley Burns]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shea Charles]] || | + | | [[Shea Charles]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Doyle]] || | + | | [[Callum Doyle]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Edozie]] || | + | | [[Sam Edozie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Harvey Griffiths]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darko Gyabi]] || | + | | [[Darko Gyabi]] || 9 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Hamilton]] || 5 || | + | | [[Micah Hamilton]] || 5 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Hodge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Hodge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Dire Mebude]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Dire Mebude]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kwaku Oduroh]] || | + | | [[Kwaku Oduroh]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Robertson]] || | + | | [[Alex Robertson]] || 4 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Smith]] || 2 || 5 || 1 | | [[Liam Smith]] || 2 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tai Sodje]] || | + | | [[Tai Sodje]] || 10 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kane Taylor]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kane Taylor]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh McNamara]] || | + | | [[Josh McNamara]] || 7 || 0 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikki van Sas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Mikki van Sas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 09:06, 22 December 2020
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Carlos Vicens.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh McNamara | U17 | 24 December 2003 | England |
| GK | Mikki van Sas | U17 | 29 February 2004 | Netherlands |
| GK | Cieran Slicker | U18 | 15 September 2002 | Scotland/England |
| GK | James Trafford | U18 | 10 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Finley Burns | U18 | 17 June 2003 | England |
| DF | Shea Charles | U17 | 5 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Callum Doyle | U17 | 3 October 2003 | England |
| DF | CJ Egan-Riley | U18 | 2 January 2003 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Juan Larios | U17 | 12 January 2004 | Spain |
| DF | Luke Mbete-Tabu | U17 | 18 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Kwaku Oduroh | U18 | 16 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Oscar Tarensi | U18 | 10 January 2003 | Spain |
| DF | Josh Wilson-Esbrand | U18 | 20 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Josh Adam | U17 | 2 March 2004 | Scotland |
| MF | Oscar Bobb | U18 | 12 July 2003 | Norway |
| MF | Kian Breckin | U17 | 10 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Harvey Griffiths | U17 | 22 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Darko Gyabi | U17 | 18 August 2004 | England |
| MF | Micah Hamilton | U17 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Joe Hodge | U18 | 14 September 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Romeo Lavia | U17 | 6 January 2004 | Belgium |
| MF | James McAtee | U18 | 18 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Alex Robertson | U18 | 17 April 2003 | England/Australia |
| FW | Carlos Borges | U17 | 19 March 2004 | Portugal |
| FW | Liam Delap | U18 | 8 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Sam Edozie | U18 | 28 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Liam Smith | U17 | 23 October 2003 | Scotland |
| FW | Adedire Mebude | U17 | 28 May 2004 | Scotland |
| FW | Tai Sodje | U17 | 20 September 2003 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 19 September 2020 | Everton | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 3 October 2020 | Manchester United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 24 October 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 7 November 2020 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 November 2020 | Sunderland | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 12 December 2020 | Burnley | Away | P-P | |
| 15 December 2020 | Derby County | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 19 December 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 9 January 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Everton | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Stoke City | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Tai Sodje | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Alex Robertson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Carlos Borges | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Darko Gyabi | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Oscar Bobb | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Doyle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Micah Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dire Mebude | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Josh Adam | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Oscar Bobb | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Carlos Borges | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| Kian Breckin | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Finley Burns | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shea Charles | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Doyle | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Edozie | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Griffiths | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Darko Gyabi | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Micah Hamilton | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Joe Hodge | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Juan Larios | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Romeo Lavia | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Rico Lewis | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Dire Mebude | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Kwaku Oduroh | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Robertson | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| Liam Smith | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Tai Sodje | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| Kane Taylor | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh McNamara | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Mikki van Sas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14