Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 September 2020 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 1-2 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 19 September 2020 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 1-2 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 30 January 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-2 Arsenal (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 30 January 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-2 Arsenal (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 6 February 2021 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || W || [[Fulham 0-2 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 February 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | | 13 February 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| [[David Omilabu]] || 10 || 1 || 11 | | [[David Omilabu]] || 10 || 1 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || | + | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fionn Mooney]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tayo Adaramola]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tayo Adaramola]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo | + | | [[Tayo Adaramola]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || | + | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 10 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Bartley]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Lion Bello]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lion Bello]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maliq Cadogan]] || 0 || | + | | [[Maliq Cadogan]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kevin Gonzalez]] || | + | | [[Kevin Gonzalez]] || 6 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kanye Jobson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kanye Jobson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fionn Mooney]] || | + | | [[Fionn Mooney]] || 14 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Omilabu]] || 12 || 0 || 11 | | [[David Omilabu]] || 12 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Quick]] || | + | | [[Daniel Quick]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || | + | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 5 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jadan Raymond]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Jadan Raymond]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Sheridan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cardo Siddik]] || 13 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cardo Siddik]] || 13 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Rowan Smith]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rowan Smith]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Steele]] || | + | | [[Aidan Steele]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Thiselton]] || | + | | [[Dylan Thiselton]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Watson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Noah Watson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || | + | | [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deon Woodman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Deon Woodman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Owen Goodman]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 10 | | [[Owen Goodman]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Whitworth]] || | + | | [[Joe Whitworth]] || 9 || 0 || 4 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 9 February 2021
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Owen Goodman | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tayo Aderamola | U17 | Ireland/Nigeria/England | |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lion Bello | U18 | 10 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Cameron Jessup | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Lewis-Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Quick | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cardo Siddick | U18 | 21 September 2002 | England/Iraq |
| DF | Aidan Steele | U18 | 20 October 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Thiselton | U18 | 29 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Deon Woodman | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kanye Jobson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Ling | U17 | England | |
| MF | Fionn Mooney | U17 | England/Ireland | |
| MF | Joe Sheridan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rowan Smith | U18 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Matty Vigor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Noah Watson | U18 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Jack Wells-Morrison | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ellison Wright | U18 | England | |
| FW | Victor Akinwale | U17 | England | |
| FW | Maliq Cadogan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kevin Gonzalez | U18 | 11 January 2003 | England/Colombia |
| FW | John-Kymani Gordon | U18 | 13 February 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Kyran Henderson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ademola Ola-Adebomi | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Omilabu | U18 | 27 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | U18 | 5 October 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 September 2020 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 2 October 2020 | Chelsea | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 31 October 2020 | Reading | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 7 November 2020 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 December 2020 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 19 December 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 January 2021 | West Brom | Away | P-P | |
| 16 January 2021 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 23 January 2021 | Southampton | Home | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 6 February 2021 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 13 February 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Reading | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | West Brom | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 11 December 2020 | Third | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th February)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| David Omilabu | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| Victor Akinwale | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Fionn Mooney | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tayo Adaramola | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kevin Gonzalez | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cardo Siddik | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aidan Steele | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tayo Adaramola | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Victor Akinwale | 10 | 4 | 5 |
| Ryan Bartley | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Lion Bello | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Maliq Cadogan | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Kevin Gonzalez | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Kanye Jobson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Fionn Mooney | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| David Omilabu | 12 | 0 | 11 |
| Daniel Quick | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Jadan Raymond | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Joe Sheridan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cardo Siddik | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Rowan Smith | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Aidan Steele | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Thiselton | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah Watson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Deon Woodman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Owen Goodman | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Joe Whitworth | 9 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14